Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
silvaniadecastroduriguetto.pdfPDF/A845.41 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
silvaniadecastroduriguetto-produtoeducacional.pdfPDF/A290.43 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Dissertação
Title: Educação financeira escolar: a noção de investimento no ensino médio
Author: Duriguêtto, Silvânia de Castro
First Advisor: Silva, Amarildo Melchiades da
Referee Member: Oliveira, Rosana de
Referee Member: Carneiro, Reginaldo Fernando
Resumo: Nossa pesquisa visou desenvolver uma investigação sobre Investimentos e elaborar um conjunto de tarefas para utilização em salas de aula de matemática do ensino médio. O propósito é conscientizar e preparar os alunos diante de situações que envolvam alguma decisão sobre investimentos, seja financeiro ou cultural. A pesquisa se caracteriza por uma abordagem qualitativa de investigação, referenciadas teoricamente no Modelo dos Campos Semânticos (MCS), sob a perspectiva Vygotsky, que incentivem a produção de significados para os alunos. O produto educacional, elaborado a partir dessa investigação, é uma proposta de tarefas sobre investimentos direcionada a alunos do 3° ano do Ensino Médio.
Abstract: Our research aimed to develop research on Investments and develop a set of tasks for use in high school mathematics classrooms. The purpose is to raise awareness and prepare students in situations that involve some decisions about investments, whether financial or cultural. The research is characterized by a qualitative approach of investigation, theoretically referenced in the Semantic Fields Model (SFM), from the Vygotsky perspective, which encourages the production of meanings for students. The educational product, elaborated from this research, is a proposal of tasks on investments directed to students of the 3rd year of high school.
Keywords: Educação financeira escolar
Investimentos
Investimento cultural
Investimento financeiro
School financial education
Investments
Cultural Investment
Financial investment
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Matemática
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
DOI: https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2021/00335
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13700
Issue Date: 31-May-2021