https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13618
File | Description | Size | Format | |
nathalialarsen.pdf | PDF/A | 840.61 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | “Para ser outra coisa para além do que vimos sendo”: reflexões sobre o ensino de projeto arquitetônico no âmbito do patrimônio cultural |
Author: | Larsen, Nathalia |
First Advisor: | Olender, Marcos |
Referee Member: | Carsalade, Flávio de Lemos |
Referee Member: | Magalhães, Tânia Guedes |
Resumo: | A pesquisa tem como objetivo geral analisar as práticas de ensino de projeto no âmbito do património cultural na graduação de Arquitetura e Urbanismo, permitindo uma aproximação com o currículo, com a didática e métodos adotadas nas aulas-ateliês, estratégia pedagógica do ensino de projeto. O estudo de caso se deu na FAU-UFJF. As análises exploratórias ocorreram a partir da observação e anotações no Diário de Bordo, cadernos que atravessam a pesquisa e aportam ao trabalho experiências anteriores que funcionam como termômetro das análises. Os resultados indicam a necessidade de uma mudança de paradigma nas aulas de projeto. Concluímos que a herança cultural é o carro chefe desse processo. |
Abstract: | The research has as general objective to analyze the teaching of design practices in the scope of cultural heritage in Architecture and Urbanism during graduation, allowing an approximation of the pedagogical strategy of design teaching with the syllabus didactics and methods adopted in the “classes-ateliers and the pedagogical strategy of design teaching. The Case Study took place at FAU-UFJF. The exploratory analysis was carried out based on observation and notes in the Logbook, notebooks that crosses the research and brings to the dissertation previous experiences that work as a thermometer for the analysis. The results point to the need for a paradigm shift in design classes and we conclude that cultural heritage is the flagship of this process |
Keywords: | Patrimônio cultural e herança cultural Ensino e formação Estratégias didáticas para aula-atelie Architecture and cultural heritage Teaching and training Didatic strategies for classroom-atelie |
CNPq: | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Ambiente Construído |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
DOI: | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2021/00290 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13618 |
Issue Date: | 20-Aug-2021 |