https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6204
File | Description | Size | Format | |
barbarameirellessouza.pdf | 502.15 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Atividade probatória judicial: uma análise crítica sobre os poderes instrutórios do juiz |
Author: | Souza, Bárbara Meirelles |
First Advisor: | Faria, Márcio Carvalho |
Referee Member: | Santos, Mônica Barbosa dos |
Referee Member: | Santos, Natália Cristina Castro |
Resumo: | A atuação do juiz no processo é alvo de inúmeros debates, sobretudo no tocante a sua participação na fase probatória. De acordo com a concepção publicista, o juiz deve gozar de amplos poderes instrutórios, na medida em que o processo interessa não só às partes, mas também ao Estado. Já a corrente privatista defende uma atuação mais contida do órgão judicial, uma vez que compete às partes instruir o processo com o material necessário para confirmar as suas alegações. Dentro deste contexto, o presente estudo tem como objetivo provocar uma discussão acerca da prova de ofício à luz do formalismo-valorativo, atual marco teórico do processo civil brasileiro. Conclui-se que, não obstante as complexidades do tema, a fim de se superar o discurso de caráter maniqueísta, a atuação do juiz deve sempre se pautar nos valores de justiça, igualdade, participação, efetividade e segurança. |
Abstract: | The judge's role in the process is the subject of numerous discussions, especially regarding his participation in the law of evidence. According to the publicist conception, the judge must produce evidence without restriction, since the proceedings concern not only the parties, but also the State. On the other hand, the privatista defend a contained action of the judicial organ, because it is the duty of the parties to instruct the process with the necessary material to confirm their allegations. In this context, the present study aims to provoke a discussion about the proof of office in the light of the formalism-value, current theoretical framework of the Brazilian civil process. It is concluded that, despite the complexities of the subject, in order to overcome the discourse of Manichean character, the performance of the judge must always be based on the values of justice, equality, participation, effectiveness and security. |
Keywords: | Direito probatório Poderes instrutórios Publicismo e privatismo Formalismo-valorativo Law of evidence Instructional powers Publicism and privatism Valuable-formalism |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6204 |
Issue Date: | 19-Jun-2017 |