https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15705
File | Description | Size | Format | |
carolinedanielemateus.pdf | 6.3 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Criatividade, estética e aprendizagem na abordagem de Reggio Emilia |
Author: | Mateus, Caroline Daniele |
First Advisor: | Egas, Olga Maria Botelho |
Referee Member: | Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho está inserido no campo da educação e tem como objeto de estudo a abordagem pedagógica italiana denominada Reggio Emilia. O objetivo desta pesquisa é aprofundar e ampliar a compreensão do valor do ambiente na criação de estímulos à criatividade e assim na construção da experiência estética na aprendizagem. O referencial teórico no qual este trabalho será baseado é constituído, (i) no que diz respeito a visão de criatividade, por Loris Malaguzzi e Vigotski, e (ii) no que tange ao valor dado ao espaço e a dimensão estética, por Yi-Fu Tuan e Vea Vecchi. Espera-se, então, com este estudo, contribuir para a reflexão sobre a qualidade do espaço-ambiente das escolas, já que, as práticas pedagógicas, em geral, não levam em consideração a dimensão estética na construção da aprendizagem |
Abstract: | The present work is part of the field of education and has as object of study the Italian pedagogical approach Reggio Emilia. The objective of this research is to deepen and broaden the understanding of the value of the environment in creating stimuli for creativity and thus in the construction of the aesthetic experience in learning. The theoretical references on which this work will be based are constituted, (i) with regard to the vision of creativity, by Loris Malaguzzi and Vigotski, and (ii) regarding questions related to the the value given to space and the aesthetic dimension, by Yi-Fu Tuan and Vea Vecchi. Therefore, this study is expected to contribute to reflection on the quality of the space-environment of schools, since pedagogical practices, in general, do not take into account the aesthetic dimension in the construction of learning |
Keywords: | Criatividade Estética Aprendizagem Reggio Emilia Creativity Aesthetics; Learning Reggio Emilia |
CNPq: | Educação |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15705 |
Issue Date: | 11-Jul-2023 |