https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5407
File | Description | Size | Format | |
victorhugovassallo.pdf | 4.78 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Razões trigonométricas: uma abordagem do cotidiano |
Author: | Vassallo, Victor Hugo |
First Advisor: | Mazorche, Sandro Rodrigues |
Referee Member: | Casagrande, Rogério |
Referee Member: | Ferreira, Francinildo Nobre |
Resumo: | Este trabalho foi desenvolvido a partir da necessidade do estudo das Razões Trigonométricas. Em geral, sabemos que no ensino básico a Matemática se apresenta de forma descontextualizada. Propomosaquiumaabordagemhistóricadesteassuntoeaformacomo é apresentada nos livros didáticos. A partir daí, apresentamos uma série de atividades que envolve construções realizadas com régua e compasso, utilização de um software de geometria dinâmica e a montagem de um teodolito. O objetivo desta proposta baseia-se na possibilidade de se trabalhar este material em uma turma da 1a série do ensino médio mesmo em uma escola com poucos recursos, mostrando que é possível estudar matemática relacionando-a às necessidades que permeiam a humanidade há séculos. |
Abstract: | This work was developed from the necessity of the study of Trigonometric Reasons. In general, we know that in the basic education the Mathematics presents itself in a decontextualized way. We propose here a historical approach to this subject and the way it is presented in textbooks. From there, we present a series of activities that involve constructions performed with ruler and compass, use of dynamic geometry software and the assembly of a theodolite. The objective of this proposal is based on the possibility of working this material in a class of the 1st grade of high school even in a school with few resources, showing that it is possible to study mathematics relating it to the needs that have permeated humanity for centuries. |
Keywords: | Ensino Trigonometria Teodolito Teaching Trigonometry Theodolite |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas |
Program: | Mestrado Profissional em Matemática (PROFMAT) |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5407 |
Issue Date: | 14-Mar-2017 |