https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2603
File | Description | Size | Format | |
maiarabatista.pdf | 872.52 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Por corações e mentes: a configuração do projeto da classe dominante na educação profissional da juventude do campo: um estudo acerca da iniciativa Pronatec Campo/ Senar/ Cna |
Author: | Batista, Maiara |
First Advisor: | Bezerra, Cristina Simões |
Referee Member: | Sauer, Sergio |
Referee Member: | Pinto, Marina Barbosa |
Resumo: | As classes dominantes atuantes no campo tem priorizado a educação, enquanto elemento de sociabilidade, para camuflar a lógica de espoliação do agronegócio e criar legitimidade acerca da sociabilidade burguesa. Nesta realidade, o Sistema Nacional de Aprendizagem Rural, vinculado a entidade patronal Confederação Nacional de Agricultura e Pecuária, busca, desde sua fundação em 1991, ser uma referência na aprendizagem rural, de modo a constituir-se como a genuína “Escola da Terra”. Sob esta perspectiva, em 2012, o Senar passa a oferecer a modalidade destinada aos povos do campo do Programa Nacional de Acesso ao Ensino Técnico e Emprego. Tal oferta foi possível devido às parcerias público-privadas que, no Brasil, consolidaram-se nos anos 1990, com a adoção das políticas neoliberais. A partir das especificidades do campo, cabe questionar como se organiza a Educação Profissional e quais os estudos existentes sobre essa modalidade de educação? Quais os objetivos de entidades ligadas a aparelhos “privados” de hegemonia da classe dominante ao ofertar ações voltadas a Educação Profissional no campo? Baseados nestes questionamentos, esse estudo pretende compreender, mediante pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, a intencionalidade da burguesia em fomentar projetos educativos no campo, utilizando-se como exemplo as iniciativas educacionais do Senar. |
Abstract: | The ruling classes engaged in the Brazilian countryside have prioritized the use of education as sociability element to camouflage the logic of plundering agribusiness and to legitimate the bourgeois sociability. In this reality, the Brazil’s National Rural Learning Service (SENAR), which operates under the guidelines of the Brazilian Confederation of Agriculture and Livestock (CNA), has sought since its foundation in 1991 to be a reference in the rural training to establish itself as the genuine Escola da Terra or “School of the Land”. From this perspective, in 2012, SENAR started to offer a new educational component of its National Program for Access to Technical Training and Employment (PRONATEC) aimed at rural people. Such offer was only made possible through partnerships between the private and public sector which have been consolidating in Brazil since the adoption of neoliberal policies in the 1990s. Considering the distinct characteristics of the rural sector, one should investigate how Professional Education is structured in Brazil and which are the past studies and research developed around this this educational modality. What are the objectives of entities connected to private apparatuses of hegemony of the ruling class in proposing Rural educational initiatives? Based on these questionings, this study intends to comprehend the intentions behind the bourgeois’ investments in the rural educational projects by using SENAR educational initiatives as an example through the document and bibliographical review of previous studies in the field. |
Keywords: | Juventude do campo Classes dominantes Educação profissional Pronatec Senar Youth of field Ruling class Professional education Pronatec senar |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Serviço Social |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2603 |
Issue Date: | 8-Aug-2016 |