https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18377
File | Description | Size | Format | |
nicollejordaimguimaraes.pdf | PDF/A | 405.25 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ortega, Rose Mara | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Reis, Larissa de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Verner, Francielle Silvestre | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Soares, Mônica Regina Pereira Senra | - |
dc.creator | Guimarães, Nicolle Jordaim | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-03-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Stomatology was recognized in 1992 by the Federal Council of Dentistry (CFO) and is currently part of the dental education curriculum. The objective of this study was to develop educational material for Stomatology classes in the form of guides, serving as textual support for students. The content of the guide was structured into the following topics: (i) Pigmented lesions, (ii) Potentially malignant disorders of the oral mucosa, (iii) Epithelial pathology: malignant lesions, (iv) Immunological and allergic diseases, (v) Autoimmune diseases, (vi) Mesenchymal pathology: benign neoplasms, (vii) Mesenchymal pathology: malignant neoplasms, and (viii) Imaging aspects of cysts and tumors. For each topic, a summary was prepared, highlighting the main clinical, histopathological, and imaging characteristics of the discussed pathologies. The full text was registered with the Brazilian Book Chamber. Subsequently, the layout was designed using the Canva graphic design platform. We conclude that this educational material can effectively complement the teaching and learning process in a clear and didactic manner. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A Estomatologia foi reconhecida em 1992 pelo Conselho Federal de Odontologia (CFO) e atualmente faz parte da grade curricular no ensino da Odontologia. O objetivo do presente estudo foi confeccionar um material didático para as aulas da disciplina de Estomatologia no formato de roteiros, como apoio textual para os alunos da disciplina. O conteúdo do roteiro foi distribuído nos seguintes tópicos: (i) Lesões pigmentadas, Distúrbios potencialmente malignos da mucosa oral, (iii) Patologia epitelial: lesões malignas, (iv) Doenças imunológicas e alérgicas, (v) Doenças autoimunes, (vi) Patologia mesenquimal: neoplasias benignas, (vii) Patologia mesenquimal: neoplasias malignas e (vii) Aspectos imaginológicos de cistos e tumores. Para cada tópico, foi realizado um resumo contendo as principais características clínicas, histopatológicas e imaginológicas das patologias abordadas. O texto completo foi registrado na Câmara Brasileira do Livro. Na sequência a diagramação foi realizada na plataforma Canva de design gráfico. Concluímos que o presente material didático poderá complementar o processo de ensino e aprendizagem de forma clara e didática. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICV - Instituto de Ciências da Vida | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estomatologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Material didático | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estudo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Stomatology | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Didactic material | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Study | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ODONTOLOGIA::ESTOMATOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Desenvolvimento de roteiro integrador para as aulas da disciplina de Estomatologia | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |