https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16484
File | Description | Size | Format | |
nathaliamelogurgel.pdf | 1.32 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santiago, Mylene Cristina | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Miranda, Luciana de Assis | - |
dc.creator | Gurgel, Nathália Melo | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work aimed to report the formative processes and experiences in the Scholarship Program for Teaching Initiation (PIBID), in the Literature and Differences axis, of the Pedagogy course at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF), making explicit the importance of projects in the academic environment. In this way, we sought to verify the benefits of children’s literature in the cognitive and emotional development of children, and the positive aspects of establishing a bond with the mediator and with the content in the learning process. In addition, it was found that black representation in books helps in the valuation of ethnic-racial culture and contributes to the process of identity construction. A compilation of theoretical contributions and the report of experience of the situations experienced in PIBID were used, which resulted in a change in the way students saw themselves. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve como objetivo relatar os processos formativos e vivências no Programa de Bolsas de Iniciação à Docência (PIBID), no eixo Literatura e Diferenças, do curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF), explicitando a importância de projetos no ambiente acadêmico. Dessa forma, buscou-se verificar os benefícios da literatura infantil no desenvolvimento cognitivo e emocional das crianças, e os aspectos positivos do estabelecimento de um vínculo com o mediador e com o conteúdo no processo de aprendizagem. Ademais, constatou-se que a representatividade negra nos livros auxilia na valoração da cultura étnico-racial e contribui no processo de construção identitária. Utilizou-se um compilado de aportes teóricos e o relato de experiência das situações vivenciadas no PIBID, que teve como resultado uma mudança na forma que os alunos se enxergavam. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | representatividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construção identitária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | PIBID | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Children’s literature | pt_BR |
dc.subject | representativeness | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Identity construction | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.title | Literatura infantil como suporte para a desconstrução de padrões raciais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |