https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14508
File | Description | Size | Format | |
cintiacastrolopestavares.pdf | PDF/A | 1.05 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | A transcendência como relação dialética no pensamento de Martin Buber |
Author: | Tavares, Cintia Castro Lopes |
First Advisor: | Martins, Antonio Henrique Campolina |
Referee Member: | Araújo, Paulo Afonso de |
Referee Member: | Dalpra, Fábio Caputo |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho tem por objetivo investigar dialeticamente o tema da transcendência em Martin Buber a partir da análise da relação do homem, Eu com o outro, Tu. O homem, ser relacional por essência, tem sua existência atrelada à atitude estabelecida diante do mundo no modo Eu-Tu, cuja antítese é a relação Eu-Isso. A dissertação em questão versará sobre o propósito de Buber em seu “opus summum” Eu e Tu: demonstrar a possibilidade da transcendência tanto no âmbito da fundamentação ôntica quanto no do conhecimento, através de uma afirmação, Eu-Tu, de uma negação, Eu-Isso, e de uma conclusão, Eu-Tu absoluto, fechando o círculo dialético, tomado como método em questão. |
Abstract: | This paper aims to dialectically investigate the theme of transcendence in Martin Buber from the analysis of the relationship between man, I, and the other, Thou. Man, being relational by essence, has his existence linked to the attitude established before the world in the way of I-Thou, whose antithesis is the relation I-It. The dissertation in question will focus on Buber's purpose in his "opus summum" I and Thou: to demonstrate the possibility of transcendence both in the sphere of ontic foundation and in that of knowledge, through an affirmation, I-Thou, a negation, I-It, and a conclusion, absolute I-Thou, closing the dialectic circle, taken as the method in question. |
Keywords: | Transcendência Dialética Relação Deus Buber Transcendence Dialectic Relation God Buber |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Filosofia |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/ |
DOI: | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2022/00213 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14508 |
Issue Date: | 5-Aug-2022 |