https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13895
File | Description | Size | Format | |
danielalefegouveiademello.pdf | 352.82 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Responsabilização penal no âmbito da criminalidade corporativa |
Author: | Mello, Daniel Álefe Gouvêia de |
First Advisor: | Figueiredo, Guilherme Gouvêa de |
Referee Member: | Medrado, Nayara Rodrigues |
Referee Member: | Gonçalves, Renato Santos |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho tem por objetivo analisar a imputação de responsabilidade penal de superiores hierárquicos em estruturas empresariais, tanto por crimes comissivos quanto omissivos, a partir de uma pesquisa teórica com revisão da literatura jurídico-dogmática acerca da aplicação da teoria do domínio do fato em comparação com a concepção tradicional do concurso de pessoas previsto no Código Penal brasileiro. A partir dessa análise, poder-se-á sugerir renovadas estratégias jurídico-dogmáticas de forma a solucionar situações concretas de responsabilização penal em cenários empresariais. À vista disso, num primeiro momento, examinar-se-á os critérios de incidência da teoria do domínio do fato e as distinções do sistema diferenciador de autor, assim como as formas de imputação penal à luz da citada teoria e sua aplicabilidade em estruturas empresariais. Posteriormente, no tocante aos crimes comissivos por omissão, amparado nas teorizações acerca da responsabilidade omissiva imprópria, serão explorados seus pressupostos e requisitos de aplicação, levando-se em consideração a posição de garantidor de dirigentes empresariais, notadamente o conteúdo dos deveres jurídicos de seus titulares, para além das disposições normativas. |
Abstract: | The present study aims to analyze the criminal responsibility imputation of hierarchical superiors in business structures, both for commissive and omissive crimes, from a theoretical research with a review of the legal-dogmatic literature on the application of the theory of the domain of fact in comparison with the traditional conception of the contest of people foreseen in the Brazilian Penal Code. From this analysis, renewed legal-dogmatic strategies will be suggested in order to solve concrete situations of criminal liability in business scenarios. In view of this, at first, the criteria of incidence of the theory of the domain of fact and the distinctions of the differentiating author system will be examined, as well as the forms of criminal imputation in the light of the aforementioned theory and its applicability in business structures. Subsequently, with regard to commissive crimes by omission, supported by the theories about improper omissive liability, their assumptions and application requirements will be explored, considering the position of guarantor of business leaders, notably the content of the legal duties of their holders, in addition to the regulatory provisions. |
Keywords: | Criminalidade corporativa Imputação penal Teoria do Domínio do Fato Omissão imprópria Concurso de pessoas Corporate criminality Criminal imputation Domain Theory of the Fact Improper omission Concourse of people |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares |
Institution Initials: | UFJF/GV |
Department: | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13895 |
Issue Date: | 24-Feb-2022 |