https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13447
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariaritanevesramos.pdf | PDF/A | 3.3 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Tese |
Title: | Maternagem e cuidado como desejo de democracia: educação infantil em perspectiva feminista |
Author: | Ramos, Maria Rita Neves |
First Advisor: | Auad , Daniela |
Referee Member: | Martins, Elita Betania de Andrade |
Referee Member: | Milanés, Olga Alicia Gallardo |
Referee Member: | Felipe, Jane |
Referee Member: | Thurler, Ana Liési |
Resumo: | Este trabalho tem como objetivo conhecer as relações de maternagem na Educação Infantil a partir do diálogo e reflexão acerca de como tais relações concorrem para assegurar o efetivo exercício dos direitos das mulheres e direito das crianças. Para cumprir o objetivo da pesquisa, estabelecemos como objeto de análise as concepções e práticas escolares relativas à educação das crianças, sobretudo na perspectiva do cuidado. Nesse sentido, cuidado é conceito assumido na pesquisa associado ao debate sobre maternagem, a partir da concepção da manutenção do criar e educar desenvolvida por Dagmar Meyer (2005). A partir das análises e reflexões propostas, a presente pesquisa adota o pressuposto da corresponsabilidade da Educação, já prevista na legislação brasileira, como no Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente (BRASIL, 1990) e na própria Constituição Federal (BRASIL, 1988). Sendo assim, o foco do estudo se volta ao aparato institucional, social e familiar necessário à educação das crianças, posto que a abordagem adotada percebe a creche como tendo impacto direto nas variadas searas das vidas das mulheres e crianças, sendo esses dois grupos populacionais ainda passíveis de serem minorias sociais, ainda que não sejam minorias numéricas. Diante dessa conjuntura e da necessidade de repensarmos as condições de reconhecimento social de mulheres e crianças, a pesquisa adota como campo a rede de ensino municipal de Juiz de Fora (MG) e busca atingir o objetivo da pesquisa a partir do diálogo sobre como os feminismos exercem (ou não) influência nas práticas educadoras da Educação Infantil, de modo a assegurar que este nível de ensino seja seara de direitos das populações que recorrem à creche como equipamento de Estado. Foram realizados encontros formativos com as professoras da creche e as discussões foram fundamentadas em textos e materiais audiovisuais, na perspectiva de diálogo sobre a Educação Infantil e a garantia e manutenção de direitos das mulheres e direitos das crianças. As reflexões produzidas nos encontros formativos indicam que a Educação Infantil é um contexto potente, porém desafiador, ao debate da maternagem. |
Abstract: | This research has a purpose to know the motherhood‘s relationship in the Childhood Education from now of the discussion and reflection about of the how such relationships cooperate for ensure the effective exercise of the women‘s rights and children‘s rights. To comply the objectives of the research, established as analysis object the conceptions and school practices related for the children‘s education, especially in the perspective of the care. That way, care is concept assumed in the research associated with the debate about motherhood, from the conception of the maintenance to create and educate developed by Dagmar Meyer (2005). From of the analyses and reflections proposed, the current research adopt the assumption of the co-responsibility of the Education, already planned in the Brazilian‘s legislation, as in the Statute of the Child and Adolescent (BRASIL, 1990) and in the own Federal Constitution (BRASIL, 1988). Therefore, the focus of the research returns to the apparatus institutional, social and familiar necessary for children‘s education, because the adopt approach understand the crèche how having direct impact in the varied sectors of the women‘s lives and children‘s lives, being these two population groups still susceptible of being social minorities, even though are not numerical minorities. Before this situation and of the necessity of the rethink the conditions for social recognition of the women and children, the research adopts how field the municipal education network of the Juiz de Fora (MG) and seeks to reach the research‘s objective from of the dialogue about how the feminisms exercise (or not) influences in the educator‘s practices of the Childhood Education, in a manner that insures that this level of education be right‘s sector of the populations that resort to crèche how Equipment State. Have been made educational encounters with the crèche‘s teachers and the debates were in texts and audiovisual materials, from the perspective of the dialogue about the Childhood Education and the guarantee of the maintenance of women‘s rights and children‘s rights. The reflections produced in the educational encounters indicate that the Childhood Education is a powerful context, however challenging, to the debate about motherhood. |
Keywords: | Educação infantil Creche Cuidado Maternagem Feminismos Democracia Childhood education Crèche Care Motherhood Feminisms Democracy |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
DOI: | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/te/2021/00055 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13447 |
Issue Date: | 27-May-2021 |