https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10512
File | Description | Size | Format | |
rubiaaparecidaricardinasiqueira.pdf | 216.61 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Desafios da arte no ensino médio |
Other Titles: | Challenges of art in high school |
Author: | Siqueira, Rubia Aparecida Ricardina |
First Advisor: | Coutinho, Andréa Senra |
Resumo: | O ensino de arte no Ensino Médio nas escolas tem inquietado professores/as, que reportam dificuldades na conquista do trabalho pedagógico. Por isso, conhecer e caracterizar as dificuldades enunciadas por docente de arte, que atuam em escolas do Ensino Médio, na efetivação do processo ensino/aprendizagem, é o objetivo que desencadeou a realização desta pesquisa. Os docentes reconhecem a importância da disciplina de arte para a formação do educando, possibilitando-lhe a apropriação de sua herança cultural; a ampliação de seu desenvolvimento psicomotor e afetivo; a formação para a cidadania e a extensão da criatividade. Porém problematizam a complexidade de ensinar arte nas escolas, principalmente em decorrência da ausência ou escassez de recursos materiais; da indisciplina; insuficiência da carga horária; falta de oportunidade para ampliar a formação profissional; a desvalorização da área e a superação do desafio de se ensinar artes, atualmente, no ensino médio. |
Abstract: | The teaching of art in high school in schools has worried teachers, who report difficulties in the achievement of pedagogical work. Therefore, to know and characterize the difficulties articulated by art teachers, who work in secondary schools, in the effectiveness of the teaching / learning process, is the objective that triggered this research. Teachers recognize the importance of the discipline of art for the education of the student, enabling them to appropriate their cultural heritage; the expansion of their psychomotor and affective development; training for citizenship and the extension of creativity. However, they problematize the complexity of teaching art in schools, mainly due to the absence or scarcity of material resources; of indiscipline; insufficient working hours; lack of opportunity to expand vocational training; the devaluation of the area and the overcoming of the challenge of teaching arts, currently, in high school. |
Keywords: | Arte educação Ensino médio realidade do ambiente escolar Art education High school Reality of the school environment |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10512 |
Issue Date: | 30-May-2019 |