https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/8848
File | Description | Size | Format | |
elsonrogerioferreiranunes.pdf | 1.46 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Melo, Manuel Palácios Cunha | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760099A0 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Burgos, Marcelo Tadeu Baumann | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4791040Y2 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rezende, Wagner Silveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4267576E6 | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Nunes, Elson Rogerio Ferreira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-11-29 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation is developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case studied discusses the factors that motivated the disuse of the diagnoses produced by the Educational Evaluation System of Rondônia (Saero). This study is focused on the need to offer to the actors involved the adequate knowledge for the use of educational data collected by the large-scale evaluation systems, especially the Saero, as well as to strengthen the evaluation culture as a source to subsidize and monitor educational public policies. It is intended that this subsidizes the creation of parameters for the development of programs, plans, projects and actions with a view to the necessary pedagogical interventions, enshrining the constitutional right of each student to receive quality education. We hypothesize that the Saero was discontinued for several reasons: the instability in the position of secretary; the disarticulation of the pedagogical sectors with the established guidelines; the absence of a policy of accountability and technical support to the actors involved. As a methodology, we resorted to bibliographic research and documentary analysis of the state educational evaluation systems of Minas Gerais, Ceará and Pernambuco. It was sought to perceive the experiences adopted by each of the governments in relation to their educational evaluation systems, in order to correlate the modus operandi of each one and the way in which they were strengthened over time, different from what happened in Rondônia. The proposal for the educational action plan takes into account the results achieved by the programs of the mentioned evaluation systems and, in this study, is directed to the formation of a technical team in the State Secretariat of Education of Rondônia, whose attribution will be to provide the needs of the Regional Education Coordination and state schools regarding the interpretation and appropriation of the results of the external evaluations (Saero and Prova Brasil), as well as supervising and monitoring the actions aimed at improving the educational indices. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado discute os fatores que motivaram o desuso dos diagnósticos produzidos pelo Sistema de Avaliação Educacional de Rondônia (Saero). Este estudo está voltado à necessidade de ofertar aos atores envolvidos o conhecimento adequado para o uso dos dados educacionais coletados pelos sistemas de avaliações em larga escala, em especial, o Saero, bem como fortalecer a cultura avaliativa como fonte de subsidiar e monitorar políticas públicas educacionais. Objetiva-se que isso subsidie a criação de parâmetros para o desenvolvimento de programas, planos, projetos e ações com vistas às necessárias intervenções pedagógicas, consagrando o direito constitucional de cada estudante em receber educação de qualidade. Assumimos como hipóteses que o Saero foi descontinuado por vários motivos: a instabilidade no cargo de secretário; a desarticulação dos setores pedagógicos com as diretrizes criadas; a ausência de política de responsabilização e de suporte técnico aos atores envolvidos. Como metodologia, recorremos às pesquisas bibliográficas e análises documentais dos sistemas estaduais de avaliação educacional de Minas Gerais, Ceará e Pernambuco. Buscou-se perceber as expertises adotadas por cada um dos governos frente aos seus sistemas de avaliação educacional, para correlacionar o modus operandi de cada um e à maneira que esses foram fortalecidos ao longo do tempo, diferente do que ocorreu em Rondônia. A proposta para o plano de ação educacional leva em consideração os resultados alcançados pelos programas dos sistemas de avaliações mencionados e, que neste estudo, se direciona à formação de uma equipe técnica na Secretaria de Estado da Educação de Rondônia, cuja atribuição será de prover as necessidades das Coordenadorias Regionais de Ensino e escolas estaduais quanto à interpretação e apropriação dos resultados das avaliações externas (Saero e Prova Brasil), bem como, supervisionar e monitorar as ações voltadas para o melhoramento dos índices educacionais. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sistema de Avaliação Educacional de Rondônia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sistemas de avaliação educacional estaduais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Interpretação e apropriação dos resultados das avaliações externas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | System of Educational Evaluation of Rondônia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | State Educational Assessment Systems | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Interpretation and appropriation of external evaluation results | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Sistema de avaliação educacional de Rondônia: desafios para sua continuidade | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |