Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
warleyhenriquecarvalhopereira.pdf954.41 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: O impacto dos gastos com reforma agrária na renda e na desigualdade no Brasil entre 2005 e 2014
Author: Pereira, Warley Henrique Carvalho
First Advisor: Firme, Vinícius de Azevedo Couto
Referee Member: Soares, Thiago Costa
Referee Member: Lopes, Luckas Sabioni
Resumo: Com a presente concentração de terras no Brasil, o alto nível de desigualdade e a divergência de opiniões sobre a reforma agrária, o presente trabalho busca fazer uma análise acerca do impacto das parcelas dos gastos públicos estaduais com reforma agrária, no período de 2005 a 2014, sobre a renda familiar per capita e a desigualdade, medida pelo índice de Gini. Para tanto, o trabalho utiliza métodos econométricos de dados em painel controlados para maior eficiência dos resultados na explicação das devidas implicações econômica. Conclui-se que os gastos com reforma agrária contribuíram positivamente para o aumento da renda e a queda na desigualdade.
Abstract: With the present concentration of lands in Brazil, the high level of inequality and the divergence of opinions on the land reform, the present work looks to do an analysis about the impact of the pieces of the state public spending with land reform, in the period from 2005 to 2014, on the familiar income per capita and the inequality measured by the rate of Gini. For so much, the work uses methods econometrics of given in panel controlled for bigger efficiency of the results in the economical explanation of the proper implications. For end, it is ended what the expenses with land reform contribute positively for the increase of the income and the fall in the inequality.
Keywords: Reforma Agrária
Desigualdade
Gastos Públicos
Renda.
Land Reform
Inequality,
Public Expenses
Income
CNPq: Economia
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
Institution Initials: UFJF/GV
Department: ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/8245
Issue Date: 29-Jun-2018