https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/7199
File | Description | Size | Format | |
jussaraisabeldasilva.pdf | 330.71 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | A teoria social clássica em Marx e sua crítica a modernidade |
Author: | Silva, Jussara Isabel da |
First Advisor: | Melo, Joacir Teixeira |
Referee Member: | Peixoto, Luiz Antonio da Silva |
Referee Member: | Camerino, Luciano Caldas |
Referee Member: | Coelho, Humberto Schubert |
Resumo: | A teoria desenvolvida na então pesquisa se presta a observar e descrever as questões trabalhadas por Marx em sua teoria social onde se identifica a propriedade privada meio ao qual se reforça a relação de exploração por parte da burguesia, classe essa detentora dos meios de produção que vive da exploração do trabalhador via exploração do capital o que só evidencia os antagonismos de classe em uma história marcada pela dominação. Para atingir seus propósitos, o texto apresenta subdivisões esclarecendo traços da teoria social em Marx suas implicações e crítica acerca da modernidade. |
Abstract: | The theory developed in the research then lends itself to observing and describing the questions worked by Marx in his social theory where private property is identified, through which the relation of exploitation on the part of the bourgeoisie is reinforced, a class that holds the means of production that lives Of the exploitation of the worker through exploitation of capital which only shows the antagonisms of class in a history marked by domination. To achieve its purposes, the text presents subdivisions clarifying traces of Marx's social theory its implications and critique of modernity |
Keywords: | Sociedade Alienação Ideologia Dominação Society Alienation Ideology Domination |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/7199 |
Issue Date: | 14-Dec-2017 |