https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6857
File | Description | Size | Format | |
deborahetruscotavares.pdf | 1.09 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pinto, Tarcísio Jorge Santos | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4133460D1 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Teixeira, Beatriz de Basto | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707321Y6 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Albuquerque, André Serpa | - |
dc.creator | Tavares, Deborah Etrusco | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-12-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation proposes an analysis about the Integral Education Policy of Minas Gerais, from the perspective of the Educating City, presenting, based on this conception, an alternative to overcome problems related to school spaces. This research intends to understand how a school of the state public network belonging to the circumscription of the Regional Superintendence of Education of Ouro Preto, in Minas Gerais, located in the historical center of the city, performs pedagogical actions in intra and extracurricular spaces. It also seeks to understand the alternatives found by the school to face the challenge of the lack of space necessary for the development of the program's activities. It is understood the experience of the Marília de Dirceu State School as a possibility to reflect on the implementation of the public policy of Integral Education, revealing alternatives for discussion about the times, the spaces, the territories and the communities in which the schools are inserted and the subjects that compose them. The data analyzed in this study were obtained through observation in the field of research and semi-structured interviews. The theoretical and analytical reflections we have outlined here were organized into two main areas of study: time and space in the school and the perspective of the Educating City. These axes were based on studies by authors such as Moacir Gadotti (2006) and Maria do Carmo Brant de Carvalho (2006), Isa Maria F. Rosa Guará (2006), Ana Maria Cavalieri (2007), Jaqueline Moll (2009) (2015) and Levindo Diniz Carvalho (2015). In this paper, we present the results of the study. The analysis of the data of this research subsidized the Educational Action Plan that contains propositional actions aiming at the search for the identity construction of the schools that implement the Integral Education Program within the conception of the Educating City, given the need to recognize the environment and the culture of each a school unit that participates in the project, for the accomplishment of pedagogical and administrative proposals of Integral Education, in schools of the regional education of Ouro Preto, Minas Gerais. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação propõe uma análise a respeito da Política de Educação Integral de Minas Gerais, a partir da perspectiva da Cidade Educadora, apresentando, com base nesta concepção, uma alternativa para a superação dos problemas relacionados aos espaços escolares. Esta pesquisa pretende compreender como uma escola da rede pública estadual pertencente à circunscrição da Superintendência Regional de Ensino de Ouro Preto, em Minas Gerais, localizada no centro histórico da cidade, realiza ações pedagógicas em espaços intra e extraescolares. Busca-se, ainda, a compreensão acerca das alternativas encontradas pela escola para enfrentar o desafio da falta de espaço necessário ao desenvolvimento das atividades do programa. Entende-se a experiência da Escola Estadual Marília de Dirceu como uma possibilidade de reflexão sobre a implementação da política pública de Educação Integral, revelando alternativas para discussão sobre os tempos, os espaços escolares, os territórios e as comunidades em que estão inseridas as escolas e os sujeitos que as compõem. Os dados analisados neste trabalho foram obtidos por meio de observação realizada no campo de pesquisa e de entrevistas semiestruturadas. A reflexões teóricas e analíticas aqui empreendidas organizaram-se em dois eixos de estudo, quais sejam: tempos e espaços na escola e a perspectiva da Cidade Educadora. Tais eixos foram fundamentados nos estudos de autores como Moacir Gadotti (2006) e (2009), Maria do Carmo Brant de Carvalho (2006), Isa Maria F. Rosa Guará (2006), Ana Maria Cavalieri (2007), Jaqueline Moll (2009) e (2014), Cláudia da Mota Darós Parente (2010), Lúcia Helena Alvarez Leite (2012), Miguel Arroyo (2013) e Levindo Diniz Carvalho (2015). A análise dos dados desta pesquisa subsidiou o Plano de Ação Educacional que contém ações propositivas visando à busca pela construção identitária das escolas que implementam o Programa de Educação Integral dentro da concepção da Cidade Educadora, visto a necessidade de reconhecimento do entorno e da cultura de cada unidade escolar participante do projeto, para a efetivação das propostas pedagógicas e administrativas da Educação Integral, em escolas da regional de ensino de Ouro Preto, Minas Gerais. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cidade Educadora | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tempos e espaços escolares | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integral education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educating City | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Times and school spaces | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A educação integral na perspectiva da Cidade Educadora: uma possibilidade para ampliação dos espaços de aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |