https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6391
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariatherezaantunesfortesdemenezesfrois.pdf | 1.09 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Sistema educacional inclusivo: uma garantia de acesso para alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais no ensino médio em Barbacena? |
Author: | Frois, Maria Thereza Antunes Fortes de Menezes |
First Advisor: | Magaldi, Carolina Alves |
Referee Member: | Ferreira, Rosângela Veiga Júlio |
Referee Member: | Silva, Maria Andreia de Paula |
Resumo: | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado discute a dificuldade de acesso do aluno com necessidades educacionais especiais no Ensino Médio, etapa obrigatória da Educação Básica. O objetivo definido para o presente estudo consistiu em analisar as dificuldades enfrentadas pela escola na inclusão desses alunos no Ensino Médio, ressaltando a importância da garantia do seu percurso escolar. Assim, buscou-se identificar os desafios a serem superados para que se possa promover a universalização dessa etapa de ensino. A hipótese estabelecida nesta pesquisa é que professores e pais não superaram a visão assistencialista para com os jovens com necessidades educacionais especiais. Nesse sentido, foi realizada uma pesquisa de cunho qualitativo junto a Escola Estadual “Esperança”, Barbacena. O estudo priorizou um referencial teórico sobre os processos de inclusão educacional; a educação inclusiva e Educação Especial; o direito à educação e os dispositivos legais nos quais se pautam os princípios da educação inclusiva, com destaque para Mantoan (2003), Sassaki (2002), Rodrigues (2008), Stainback e Stainback (1999), Skliar (2001) e Werneck (2002). A produção de dados ocorreu por meio de entrevistas coletivas semiestruturadas. Participaram da pesquisa o diretor, os especialistas, professores que atuam no Atendimento Educacional Especializado e pais de alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais que atuam e frequentam, respectivamente, a referida escola. Os dados produzidos na pesquisa revelaram a necessidade de um alinhamento entre a teoria e a prática vivenciados na oferta da educação inclusiva na escola, devido à ineficácia da política de inclusão para a garantia do direito à conclusão do Ensino Médio. Ao final da dissertação, apresenta-se um Plano de Ação Educacional direcionado à formação continuada dos professores do Atendimento Educacional Especializado, especialistas e direção, com o intuito de minimizar as distorções que impedem a qualidade do processo pedagógico na proposta inclusiva, como também a implantação de um fórum permanente de Educação Especial Inclusiva como espaço de debates e propostas. |
Abstract: | The present dissertation was developed under the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The case of management studied discusses the difficulty of access of the student with special educational needs in high school, mandatory stage of basic education. The objective defined for the present study was to analyze the difficulties faced by the school in the inclusion of these students in the high school, emphasizing the importance of warranty of yours scholar course. Thus, it was sought to identify the challenges to be overcome in order to promote the universalization of this stage of education. The hypothesis established in this research is that the teachers and parents did not overcame the assistencialist vision toward to the youths with special education needs. In this sense, it was realized a research of qualitative hallmark with the State School "Esperança", Barbacena. The study prioritized a theoretical reference on the processes of educational inclusion; inclusive education and special education, the right of education e legal devices in which are connected the inclusive education principles, highlighting Mantoan (2003), Sassaki (2002), Rodrigues (2008), Stainback e Stainback (1999), Skliar (2001) e Werneck (2002). The production of data occurred through semi-structured collective interviews. Participated in the research the director, specialists, teachers who work in the specialized educational attendance and parents of students with special educational needs who work and attend, respectively, the said school. The data produced in the research revealed the need for an alignment between theory and practice lived in then offer of inclusive education, due to the ineffectiveness of the inclusion policy to guarantee the right to the completion of high school. After data collection and analysis, we verified the need for an alignment between theory and practice in the offer of inclusive education in the school, due to the ineffectiveness of the inclusion policy to guarantee the right to the completion of high school. In the end of the dissertation, is presented an Educational Action Plan directed to the continued formation of the teachers of the Specialized Educational Attend, specialists and principals, with the purpose of minimizing the distortions that hamper the quality of the pedagogical process in the inclusive proposal, as well as the implementation of a permanent forum of inclusive education as a space for debates and proposals. |
Keywords: | Inclusão Ensino Médio Universalização Inclusion High school Universalization |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Program: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6391 |
Issue Date: | 22-Sep-2017 |