https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6333
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariaritaoliveiradasilvaevangelista.pdf | 546.48 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Estatuto da pessoa com deficiência: uma análise crítico-reflexiva das alterações no regime das incapacidades |
Author: | Evangelista, Maria Rita Oliveira da Silva |
First Advisor: | Passos, Aline Araújo |
Referee Member: | Salles, Raquel Bellini de Oliveira |
Referee Member: | Mansoldo, Felipe Fayer |
Resumo: | O Estatuto da Pessoa com Deficiência (Lei nº13.146/15) representa um grande avanço para as pessoas com deficiência ao determinar que elas possuem capacidade em igualdade de condições com as demais, sendo a incapacidade medida excepcional. Dessa forma, a deficiência deixou de ser considerada critério incapacitante, ensejando novos contornos ao sistema das incapacidades. A Lei Brasileira de Inclusão, além de flexibilizar o instituto da curatela, que passou a observar as singularidades de cada indivíduo, também perpetrou alterações no artigo 3º do Código Civil de 2002, mantendo no rol dos absolutamente incapazes somente os menores de dezesseis anos. Nesse ponto a nova lei se equivocou. Ao considerar as pessoas sem qualquer discernimento e as que se encontram impossibilitadas de exprimirem a sua vontade como relativamente incapazes, o Estatuto não se ateve ao fato de que elas dependem em absoluto de terceiros que exerçam os atos da vida civil em seu nome e em prol dos seus interesses.Em razão dos numerosos efeitos negativos que asituação pode causar na vida dessas pessoas no que tange a questões de nulidade e anulabilidade, prescrição e decadência, vislumbra-se a necessidade de alteração legislativa, sem abertura a retrocessos. A dignidade, no caso delas, não é efetivada com maior autonomia, mas sim com proteção efetiva e que respeite as suas preferências e necessidades.Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho, pelo método indutivo e pesquisas bibliográficas, apresenta reflexões quanto às mudanças promovidas pelo Estatuto, especialmente em relação às hipóteses de incapacidade absoluta, apontando como possível solução o Projeto de Lei do Senado nº757/2015, desde que submetido a algumas alterações pontuais. |
Abstract: | The Statute on Person with Disability (Law nº 13.146/15) known as Brazilian Law of Inclusion, represents a big step forward for people with disabilities to guarantee them the equal effective enjoyment of human rights, being the inability na exceptional measure. Therefore, disability is no longer considered as a disabling criterion, bringing new outlines to the disability regime. The Brazilian Law of Inclusion, besides making the curator ship regime more flexible, which observes the singularities of each individual, also carried out changes in article 3 of the Brazilian Civil Code of 2002, keeping the list of absolutely incapable only children under sixteen years old. The new Law might be mistake natt his point. Once the Statute considers as relatively incapable persons with out any discernment as well as the ones who cannott emporarily express their will, one may say that the Statute has not observed that in both case people are fully dependent on others for the acts of civil life on your behallf and in defense of their interests. Due to the broad range of negative effects brought by the new Law with reflexes in people´s lives with disabilities regarding to important issues such as nullity and annulment, prescription and lapsing, arises the need for legislative amendment, without opening space for step backwards in legislative terms. Human dignity, in case of them, is not effective with greater autonomy, but with effective protection and respecting their preferences and needs. Therefore, the present work, base on the inductive method and bibliographic researches, presents reflections on changes brought by the Statute, especially with regard to the cases of absolute in capacity, pointing as possible solution the Senate Bill nº 757/2015, since the undergoing amendments be submitted as specific modifications. |
Keywords: | Estatuto da pessoa com deficiência Regime das incapacidades Dignidade da pessoa humana Projeto de lei nº 757/2015 Statute of the disable people Regime of disabilities Human dignity Law project nº 757/2015 |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6333 |
Issue Date: | 22-Nov-2017 |