https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/625
File | Description | Size | Format | |
giselebarbosa.pdf | 1.82 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Objetos de aprendizagem como recurso educacional digital para educação financeira: análise e avaliação |
Author: | Barbosa, Gisele |
First Advisor: | Scortegagna, Liamara |
Referee Member: | Mazurkievicz, Gilmar Luís |
Referee Member: | Silva, Amarildo Melchiades da |
Resumo: | Este estudo propõe a utilização dos objetos de aprendizagem para o ensino de educação financeira nas escolas, cujos objetivos advêm das propostas pedagógicas de inserção da educação financeira na escola. No entanto, muitos desses recursos precisam ser avaliados e analisados quanto aos aspectos tecnológicos e pedagógicos, que os tornam úteis para os professores. Essa deficiência, por vezes pode inviabilizar sua utilização e reutilização. Nesta direção, indagamos sobre quais são os aspectos tecnológicos e pedagógicos analisáveis de um objeto de aprendizagem para que sejam considerados como recurso educacional para o ensino de educação financeira escolar? A trajetória desse estudo ocorreu através da análise e avaliação de objetos de aprendizagem. Observamos ainda a pluralidade de aspectos mencionados para caracterizar os objetos de aprendizagem. Em decorrência disso, entendemos a dificuldade em desenvolver um recurso que atenda a todos eles. Outro resultado desta pesquisa foi que os materiais que serviram à nossa investigação, embora apresentassem muitos aspectos do checklist da pesquisa, esbarram em questões importantes e aspectos que comprometem a característica de utilização e reutilização atribuídas aos objetos de aprendizagem. O cruzamento das informações nas etapas de avaliação e análise dos objetos da pesquisa nos serviu de orientação para o desenvolvimento de um produto educacional, o qual foi mostrado na forma de um manual para o professor se orientar quanto ao uso de um objeto de aprendizagem para educação financeira escolar. |
Abstract: | This study proposes the use of learning objects for teaching financial education in schools, whose goals involve insertion of pedagogical proposals financial education at school. However, many of these features need to be evaluated and analyzed regarding the pedagogical and technological aspects, which make them useful for teachers. This deficiency can sometimes derail its use and re-use. This study set out to inquire about: what are the technological and pedagogical aspects of a learning object analyzable for them to be considered as educational resource for teaching school financial education? The trajectory of this study occurred through the analysis and evaluation of learning objects. We observe the plurality of aspects mentioned to characterize the learning objects. As a result, we understand the difficulty in developing a resource that meets all of them. Another result of this research was that the materials used in our research, although present many aspects of the checklist of research, based on important issues and aspects that compromise the use and reuse characteristic assigned to learning objects. The intersection of information in steps of evaluation and analysis of search objects in served as a guideline for the development of an educational product, which was shown in the form of a prototype of a learning object. We observe the plurality of aspects mentioned to characterize the learning objects. As a result, we understand the difficulty in developing a resource that meets all of them. Another result of this research was that the materials used in our research, although present many aspects of the checklist of research, based on important issues and aspects that compromise the use and reuse characteristic assigned to learning objects. The intersection of information in steps of evaluation and analysis of search objects in served as a guideline for the development of an educational product, which was shown in the form of a prototype of a learning object for financial education in schools. |
Keywords: | Educação Matemática Objeto de aprendizagem Recurso educacional Educação Financeira Escolar Mathematics Education Learning object Educational resource Financial Education In Schools |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Matemática |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/625 |
Issue Date: | 28-Aug-2014 |