https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6229
File | Description | Size | Format | |
vitoralexpassos.pdf | 278.89 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Riani, Frederico Augusto D'Avila | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ferreira, Renato Chaves | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Martins, Lays Gomes | - |
dc.creator | Passos, Vítor Alex | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-06-27 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The City Statute (Law No. 10,257 / 01) brings the Neighborhood Impact Study (EIV) as an instrument of policy National Urban and deals specifically with him in Articles 36 to 38, stating that the Municipal Government is who determines the cases in which the EIV will be necessary for obtaining license or permit building activities, expansion or operation. The aim of this study is to analyze the social effectiveness of the legislation that dealing with the Neighborhood Impact Study in the city of Juiz de Fora, especially regarding the delimitation of the number of housing units for a residential development to be considered of impact. In order to establish adequate parameters about the number of residential units capable of providing neighborhood impact in a municipality, the municipal legislations of four (4) cities similar in size to that of Juiz de Fora as well as a Brazilian state capital are compared. In addition, static impacts of population growth in neighborhoods are demonstrated. It was concluded that the article 2, inc. VIII, of Complementary Law No. 031 (JUIZ DE FORA, 2015) lacks effectiveness, and consequently is not able to mitigate the neighborhood impacts caused by the installation of large residential developments in the city of Juiz de Fora. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O Estatuto da Cidade (Lei nº 10.257/01) traz o Estudo de Impacto de Vizinhança (EIV) como instrumento da Política Urbana Nacional e trata especificamente dele em seus artigos 36 a 38, definindo que o Poder Público Municipal é quem estabelecerá os casos em que será necessário o EIV para a obtenção de licença ou autorização de atividades de construção, ampliação ou funcionamento. O presente trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a eficácia social da legislação que dispõe acerca do Estudo de Impacto de Vizinhança no Município de Juiz de Fora, especialmente no que se refere à delimitação do número de unidades habitacionais para um empreendimento ser considerado de impacto. A fim de se estabelecerem parâmetros adequados acerca do número de unidades residenciais capazes de ensejar impacto de vizinhança em um município são comparadas as legislações municipais de 04 (quatro) cidades de porte similar ao de Juiz de Fora bem como de uma capital de estado brasileiro. Ademais, são demonstradas estatísticas dos impactos ocasionados pelo crescimento da população em bairros. Conclui-se, pois, que o artigo 2º, inc. VIII, da Lei Complementar nº 031 (JUIZ DE FORA, 2015) carece de eficácia, e consequentemente não é capaz de atenuar os impactos de vizinhança ocasionados pela instalação de grandes empreendimentos residenciais na cidade de Juiz de Fora. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estudo de impacto de vizinhança | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ineficácia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legislação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Neighborhood Impact Study | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Effectiveness | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Laws | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Estudo de impacto de vizinhança: análise acerca da eficácia da lei complementar nº 31/2015 quanto ao número de unidades habitacionais aos quais se submete. | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |