https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6216
File | Description | Size | Format | |
skarlettvilelladeandrade.pdf | 659.14 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Toledo, Kelvia de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lago, Cristiano Álvares Valladares do | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Guedes, Cleverson Raymundo Sbarzi | - |
dc.creator | Andrade, Skarlett Vilella de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-06-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This article deals with the legal nature of the police investigation in light of Law 13.245, dated January 12, 2016. It will be analyzed, at a first moment, the precepts intrinsic to the aforementioned norm, in order to understand the procedural system adopted In the police investigation, since this is an administrative procedure of an inquisitive character and investigative character, whose purpose is to provide the existence of factual support for the prosecution of criminal proceeding through the investigation by criminal police of criminal offenses (authorship and materiality). In order to do so, in a second moment, it will be demonstrated what are the peculiarities presented in the accusatory and inquisitorial systems, outlining, in the opportunity, how the investigation is foreseen and what the novelties and implications brought by the law of the institute in analysis. From this perspective, this research has as its main focus the problem of the procedural system adopted, and, in the alternative, question the lawyer's participation in the police investigation and the apparent extent of the contradictory principle. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho revela a natureza jurídica do inquérito policial à luz da Lei 13.245, de 12 de janeiro de 2016. Analisar-se-á, em um primeiro momento, os preceitos intrínsecos à supracitada norma, a fim de se compreender o sistema processual adotado no inquérito policial, porquanto este se configura em um procedimento administrativo de caráter inquisitivo e cunho investigatório, cujo intuito é proporcionar a existência de suporte fático para a propositura de ação penal através da apuração, pela polícia judiciária, de infrações penais (autoria e materialidade). Para tanto, num segundo momento, demonstrar-se-á quais são as peculiaridades apresentadas nos sistemas acusatório e inquisitório, delineando, na oportunidade, como o inquérito está previsto e quais as novidades e implicações trazidas pela lei do instituto em análise. Nessa perspectiva, esta pesquisa tem como enfoque precípuo problematizar o sistema processual adotado, e, subsidiariamente, questionar a participação do advogado no inquérito policial e a aparente amplitude do princípio do contraditório. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sistemas processuais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lei 13.245/2016 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inquérito policial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Procedural systems | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Law 13.245 / 2016 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Police investigation | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PENAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Uma análise crítica do inquérito policial à luz da lei n° 13245/2016 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |