https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6198
File | Description | Size | Format | |
luizamicherifmendonca.pdf | 257.38 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | A questão de gênero no direito do trabalho: considerações sobre a situação fática da mulher no mercado de trabalho face à previsão legal de igualdade |
Author: | Mendonça, Luiza Micherif |
First Advisor: | Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira |
Referee Member: | Castro, Fernando Guilhon de |
Referee Member: | Lourenço, Guilherme Rocha |
Resumo: | O objetivo do presente artigo é a análise da previsão legal de igualdade entre os gêneros, sob o prisma da Constituição Federal de 1988, face à discrepância com a realidade fática, notadamente em relação à mulher no mercado de trabalho brasileiro. Serão feitas considerações jurídicas acerca da previsão de igualdade entre os gêneros e serão apresentados dados sobre a situação da mulher no mercado nacional e internacional. Ao final, são apontadas algumas soluções para a erradicação da discriminação de gênero. |
Abstract: | The aim of this article is to analyze the legal provision of gender equality, from the perspective of the Federal Constitution of 1988, in view of the mismatch with the actual reality, specifically concerning women in the Brazilian labour market. Some considerations about the provision of gender equality will be made based on legal grounds, and data of the actual situation of women in both national and international markets will be shown. At the end, some possible solutions that will lead to the eradication of gender discrimination will be presented. |
Keywords: | Igualdade de gênero Constituição Mulheres Mercado de trabalho Desigualdade de gênero Gender equality Constitution Women Labour market Gender discrimination |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO DO TRABALHO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/6198 |
Issue Date: | 26-Jun-2017 |