Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
keylahadrianaramosalbuquerquedolzanes.pdf1.08 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Dissertação
Title: Apropriação de resultados: uma investigação das ações pedagógicas implementadas nas coordenadorias distritais de educação 02 e 07 do estado do Amazonas
Author: Dolzanes, Keylah Adriana Ramos Albuquerque
First Advisor: Santos, Marcelo Câmara dos
Referee Member: Kistemann Junior, Marco Aurélio
Referee Member: Rodrigues, Suely da Silva
Resumo: O presente trabalho foi construído com o objetivo de analisar ações de duas Coordenadorias Adjuntas Pedagógicas voltadas para a Apropriação de Resultados do Sistema de Avaliação do Desempenho Educacional do Amazonas (SADEAM). O SADEAM é o sistema de avaliação do estado e tem por objetivo ser um instrumento de informação que permite o diagnóstico de problemas educacionais da rede e subsidiar o desenho de políticas voltadas para as fragilidades detectadas. Dessa forma, a pesquisa orientou-se por analisar ações que a coordenação adjunta pedagógica em conjunto com gestores e professores tem implementado com o propósito de melhorar o desempenho escolar dos alunos na disciplina de Língua Portuguesa, através do uso pedagógico de dados desta avaliação externa. A identificação de ações bem-sucedidas auxiliará a Coordenação de Avaliação e Desempenho (CAD) no cumprimento das seguintes atribuições: promover a disseminação de informações sobre as avaliações educacionais; estimular o uso das suas bases de dados para o diagnóstico dos problemas e desafios educacionais e o aprimoramento das políticas públicas; fortalecer a cultura de avaliação em todos os níveis da gestão educacional. A CAD é o setor da SEDUCAM responsável também por coordenar as avaliações externas no estado, assim como divulgar os resultados. Para analisar as práticas das duas Coordenadorias Distritais de Educação, aplicou-se questionários e fez-se análise documental. Três eixos de pesquisa foram elencados: gestão escolar, apropriação de resultados e equidade. Por meio destes, tentou-se destacar a inter-relação entre apropriação de resultados e desempenho escolar dos alunos, amparando-se nas ideias de Pedro Alfradique Scotti (2007); Sandra Zákia Souza e Romualdo Portela Oliveira (2010); Cláudia Oliveira Pimenta (2012); Cristiane Machado (2012); Márcia Cristina da Silva Machado; Josélia Barbosa Miranda e Cristina Sayuri Cortês Ouchi Dusi (2012). Dentre os achados da pesquisa, pôde-se evidenciar a ausência de um trabalho de apropriação feito de maneira processual e sistemática assim como não se percebeu um trabalho direcionado para o grupo de alunos com baixo desempenho em Língua Portuguesa.
Abstract: This dissertation was constructed with the objective of analyzing the actions of two Pedagogical Adjunct Coordinations for the Appropriation of the Results of the Amazon Educational Performance Assessment System (SADEAM). SADEAM is the state evaluation system and aims to be an information tool that allows the diagnosis of educational problems of the public system and besides this, subsidize the design of policies focused on the weaknesses detected. In this way, the research was oriented to analyze actions that the pedagogical coordination together with principals and teachers has implemented with the purpose of improving the school performance of the students in the discipline of Portuguese Language, through the pedagogical use of data of this external evaluation. Identifying successful actions will assist the Performance and Evaluation Coordination (CAD) in carrying out the following tasks: promoting the dissemination of the information on educational assessments; stimulate the use of their databases for the diagnosis of educational problems, challenges and the improvement of public policies and, strengthen the evaluation culture at all levels of educational management. CAD is the sector from SEDUC-AM which is also responsible for coordinating external evaluations in the Amazon state, as well as disseminating the results. To analyze the practices of the two Educational District Coordinations, questionnaires were applied and documentary analysis was done. Three areas of research were listed: school management, appropriation of the results and equity. Through these aspects, it was attempted to highlight the interrelation between appropriation of the results and the improvement in students’ school performance, based on the ideas of Pedro Alfradique Scotti (2007); Sandra Zákia Souza and Romualdo Portela Oliveira (2010); Cláudia Oliveira Pimenta (2012); Cristiane Machado (2012); Márcia Cristina da Silva Machado; Josélia Barbosa Miranda and Cristina Sayuri Cortés Ouchi Dusi (2012). Among the findings of the research, the absence of an appropriation work done in a systematic and procedural way was evident, as it was not noticed a work aimed at the group of students with low performance in Portuguese Language. Finally, we present a proposal of intervention that offers nothing revolutionary, but through interdepartmental efforts it becomes possible to systematize actions which will contribute to the improvement of the performance of the students from the educational network.
Keywords: SADEAM
Apropriação de resultados
Gestão escolar
Ações pedagógicas
SADEAM
Appropriation of the results
School management
Pedagogical actions
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Educação
Program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5920
Issue Date: 20-Jul-2017