https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5814
File | Description | Size | Format | |
felipedefreitasfonseca.pdf | 1.4 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Um estudo do campo popular na CSP-Conlutas |
Author: | Fonseca, Felipe de Freitas |
First Advisor: | Duriguetto, Maria Lúcia |
Referee Member: | Abranches, Felipe |
Referee Member: | Barbosa, Marina |
Resumo: | A conjuntura nacional pós anos 2000 se apresenta como momento de reorganização e rearticulação das organizações dos trabalhadores, notadamente no campo sindical. A CUT, que surge com o “novo sindicalismo” no final dos 1970 e que cumpriu importante papel na mobilização e organização trabalhadores numa perspectiva sindical crítica, classista e autônoma passa a evidenciar, já na década de 1990, transformações em suas práticas, concepções e políticas na direção da conciliação de classes e de um sindicalismo cidadão. Os grupos internos contrários a este descenso político e ideológico posto pela direção majoritária da Central concluem o processo de ruptura interna no primeiro governo petista, no qual o se evidencia, com força, os elementos conciliatórios e governistas nas ações da CUT. É neste contexto que surge, em 2004, uma Coordenação Nacional de Lutas que resultou, posteriormente, na consolidação da Central Sindical e Popular - CSP-Conlutas, cujo um dos principais objetivos é apresentar uma nova concepção de organização e atuação de Central, de modo a atuar, também, junto aos movimentos sociais dos trabalhadores para além do campo sindical. É esta concepção de Central que será o foco da nossa análise neste trabalho. Nosso objetivo é apreender a dinâmica de incorporação dos movimentos populares (urbanos e rurais) e de luta contra as opressões, inédita em uma Central Sindical nacional, avaliando suas características, suas agendas de lutas e seus rebatimentos na construção das ações político-interventivas da CSP-Conlutas. |
Abstract: | The national conjuncture after the years 2000 presents itself as a moment of reorganization and rearticulation of workers' organizations, especially in the trade union field. The CUT, which emerged with the "new syndicalism" in the late 1970s and which fulfilled an important role in the mobilization and organization of workers in a critical, classist and autonomous trade union perspective began to show, as early as the 1990s, transformations in their practices, conceptions and Policies in the direction of class reconciliation and citizen unionism. The internal groups opposed to this political and ideological descent by the majority direction of the Central conclude the process of internal rupture in the first PT government, in which the conciliatory and governmental elements in the actions of the CUT are strongly evidenced. It is in this context that a National Coordination of Struggles emerged in 2004 that resulted in the consolidation of the CSP-Conlutas, one of the main objectives of which is to present a new conception of Central organization and To act, also, with the social movements of the workers beyond the trade union field. It is this conception of Central that will be the focus of our analysis in this work. Our aim is to understand the dynamics of incorporation of popular movements (urban and rural) and struggle against oppression, unprecedented in a national trade union center, evaluating its characteristics, its agendas of struggles and its refutations in the construction of political-intervention actions of CSP -Conlutas. |
Keywords: | Sindicalismo CSP-Conlutas Movimentos sociais |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Serviço Social |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5814 |
Issue Date: | 2017 |