Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Miranda, Neusa Salim-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4706200T5
dc.contributor.referee1: Bronzato, Lucilene Hotz-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727909A6
dc.contributor.referee2: Coelho, Maria do Socorro Vieira-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4757700E7
dc.creator: Souza, Lucilene Maria de-
dc.date.issued: 2016-11-25-
dc.description.abstract: This study, developed in the sphere of Professional Master of Letters from the Federal University of Juiz de Fora - PROFLETRAS, is linked to the second stage of macroproject "Portuguese language education - teacher education to the classroom" (MIRANDA, 2014) and is defined as a case study and as an action research (MORIN, 2004). The investigative scenario is a Portuguese classroom of a public school from the city of Juiz de Fora / MG, and the subjects, 26 students from the 9th grade. This classroom, marked by apathy, no interest indiscipline and microviolences, was not shaping up as a good living environment and therefore unfavorable to the teaching-learning process. The project consists of two stages - a diagnostic and an interventional one. For the diagnostic stage, we elected two investigative tools geared to the students - a socioeconomic and cultural questionnaire and the writing of an Experience Report. For the analysis of student speech, it was based on the Semantic of Frames (FILLMORE, 1982) and his lexicographical project Framenet (www.framenet.icsi.berkeley.edu). The results of this semantic analysis served as indicators for an interdisciplinary interpretive exercise of educational issues in focus. Our interventional actions had the goal of reframing the classroom environment, so as to make it a place for the effective exercise of language. This step was structured in two projects: 1. "Educating orality and promoting a Social Pact" and 2. “Reflecting on the future and writing a Life Project ".The pillars supporting this project fall in the construction of a School Environment for coexistence (TOGNETTA and VINHA, 2007, 2009, 2013; GARCIA, 2006, 2009, 2013; ARAUJO, 1994, 1999; LA TAILLE, 1994, 2006, 2009; CHARLOT, 2002; DEBARBIEUX, 2006), anchored in Protagonist action of students (COSTA, 2004; COSTA and VIEIRA, 2006), the recovery of the teaching authority by Authorship pathways (MIRANDA, 2005; AQUINO, 1998, 2014; GARCIA, 2010; ARAUJO, 1999; GUZZONI, 1995), the equation of language and citizenship education (MIRANDA, 2005; DOLZ and SCHNEUWLY, 2004; TOGNETTA and VINHA, 2007, 2009; ARAUJO, 1999, 2014; LA TAILLE, 2006). It has based proposals for teaching reading, writing and speaking skills, a language teaching perspective anchored in the language vision as a social practice (SOLÉ, 1998; MIRANDA, 2006; and KOCH ELIAS, 2014 ANTUNES, 2010). The reinterpretation of the environment and interpersonal relations among the participants of my classroom favored linguistic practices and made possible the process of teaching and learning, which is an attached dissertative document with the theoretical, methodological basis and diagnostic analysis of the classroom in focus. The work developed is presented in two documents: a digital and interactive pedagogical Notebook which describes and justifies the interventional action and a dissertative document with the theoretical, methodological basis and the diagnostic analysis of the classroom in focus.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo, desenvolvido na esfera do Mestrado Profissional em Letras da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora – PROFLETRAS, vincula-se à segunda etapa do macroprojeto “Ensino de língua Portuguesa - da formação docente à sala de aula” (MIRANDA, 2014) e se define como um Estudo de Caso e como uma pesquisa-ação (MORIN, 2004). O cenário investigativo é uma sala de aula de Língua Portuguesa de uma escola pública da cidade de Juiz de Fora/MG, e os sujeitos, 26 alunos do 9º ano. Esta sala de aula, marcada pela apatia, desinteresse, indisciplina e microviolências não vinha se configurando como um ambiente de boa convivência e, portanto, desfavorável ao processo de ensino-aprendizagem. O projeto constitui-se de duas etapas – uma diagnóstica e outra interventiva. Para a etapa diagnóstica, foram eleitos dois instrumentos investigativos voltados para os alunos - um questionário socioeconômico e cultural e a escrita de um Relato de Experiências. Para as análises do discurso discente, tomou-se como base a Semântica de Frames (FILLMORE, 1982) e seu Projeto lexicográfico Framenet (www.framenet.icsi.berkeley.edu). Os resultados desta análise semântica serviram de indicadores para um exercício interpretativo interdisciplinar das questões educacionais em foco. As ações interventivas tiveram como meta a ressignificação do ambiente da sala de aula, de modo a torná-lo um espaço para o efetivo exercício da linguagem. Tal etapa estruturou-se em dois projetos: 1. “Educando a oralidade e promovendo um Pacto Social” e 2. Refletindo sobre o futuro e escrevendo um Projeto de vida”. Os pilares que sustentam este projeto recaem na construção de um Ambiente Escolar para a convivência (TOGNETTA e VINHA, 2007, 2009, 2013; GARCIA, 2006, 2009, 2013; ARAÚJO, 1994, 1999; LA TAILLE, 1994, 2006, 2009; CHARLOT, 2002; DEBARBIEUX, 2006), ancorado na ação Protagonista dos discentes (COSTA, 2004; COSTA e VIEIRA, 2006), na recuperação da Autoridade docente por vias da Autoria (MIRANDA, 2005; AQUINO, 1998, 2014; GARCIA, 2010; ARAÚJO, 1999; GUZZONI, 1995), no equacionamento de Educação linguística e cidadã (MIRANDA, 2005; DOLZ e SCHNEUWLY, 2004; TOGNETTA e VINHA, 2007, 2009; ARAÚJO, 1999, 2014; LA TAILLE, 2006). Fundamenta as propostas de ensino de leitura, escrita e oralidade uma perspectiva de ensino de língua ancorada na visão de linguagem como prática social (SOLÉ, 1998; MIRANDA, 2006; KOCH e ELIAS, 2014, ANTUNES, 2010). A ressignificação do ambiente e das relações interpessoais entre os partícipes da sala de aula favoreceu as práticas linguísticas e tornou possível o processo da ensino-aprendizagem. O trabalho desenvolvido está apresentado em dois documentos: um Caderno Pedagógico digital e interativo que descreve e justificativa a ação interventiva e um documento dissertativo com as bases teóricas, metodológicas e a análise diagnóstica da sala da aula em foco.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Letras
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Letras (ProfLetras)
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Ensino de língua portuguesa
dc.subject: Ambiente escolar
dc.subject: Protagonismo juvenil
dc.subject: Autoria e autoridade docente
dc.subject: Educação linguística e cidadã
dc.subject: Portuguese language teaching
dc.subject: School environment
dc.subject: Youth protagonism
dc.subject: Authorship and teaching authority
dc.subject: Linguistics and citizen education
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpt_BR
dc.title: As práticas de linguagem em sala de aula de língua portuguesa e o desafio de conviver para aprender
dc.type: Dissertação