https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5755
File | Description | Size | Format | |
andreluizsilveira.pdf | 917 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | A cultura do racismo no Brasil: uma luta contra tal prática na sociedade brasileira |
Author: | Silveira, André Luiz |
First Advisor: | Oliveira, Julvan Moreira de |
Referee Member: | Coelho, Marcos Vinícius Dias |
Resumo: | Este trabalho tem como objetivo auxiliar educadores no que diz respeito à Educação das Relações Étnico-Raciais e para o Ensino de História e Cultura Afro-Brasileira e Africana, com o intuito de conscientizar alunos do Ensino Médio, sobre a existência de uma falsa democracia racial no Brasil, e que de fato a prática do racismo é algo recorrente no país. Essa problemática social é exposta através de um breve panorama da história da população negra no Brasil, buscando valorizar e evidenciar a importância da história dos afro-descentes em nosso país, bem como a história dos povos africanos que contribuíram enormemente na formação da sociedade brasileira. |
Abstract: | This work aims to help educators with regard to the Education of Ethnic-Racial Relations and Teaching Afro-Brazilian and African History and Culture, with the purpose of raising awareness among secondary school students about the existence of a false racial democracy In Brazil, and that in fact the practice of racism is something recurrent in the country. This social problem is exposed through a brief overview of the history of the black population in Brazil, seeking to highlight and highlight the importance of the history of Afro-descendants in our country, as well as the history of the African peoples that contributed greatly to the formation of Brazilian society. |
Keywords: | Racismo Democracia racial Negros Educação Relações étnico-raciais Racism Racial democracy Blacks Education Ethnic-racial relations |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5755 |
Issue Date: | 18-Mar-2017 |