https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5735
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lilianmartadalamuragomes.pdf | 818.85 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Passaporte para a África: uma experiência com a maleta viajante na educação infantil para as relações étnico-raciais na educação infantil |
Author: | Gomes, Lilian Marta Dalamura |
First Advisor: | Pereira, Márcia Guerra |
Referee Member: | Vieira, Daiana Lucas |
Referee Member: | Thomaz, Fernanda do Nascimento |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho apresenta uma proposta para o uso do material didático “Maleta Viajante”, que é composto de literatura africana e de contos africanos, e que é voltado aos educadores e às educadoras que trabalham na Educação Infantil, com crianças pequenas com idade entre 4 a 5 anos. Ressalta-se a importância de realizar um trabalho envolvendo histórias do continente africano nas práticas pedagógicas e no cotidiano escolar, com o objetivo de proporcionar às crianças pequenas o acesso a diferentes práticas culturais, a diferentes paisagens e valores, de modo a romper com as barreiras do preconceito, da discriminação e do racismo, no espaço escolar. A proposta apresenta textos e atividades que envolvem a família e o restante da comunidade escolar; e apresenta, ainda, aos profissionais da Educação Infantil, uma reflexão acerca dos valores da diversidade e da inclusão social. |
Abstract: | The present work of course conclusion deals with the African Literature and African stories for the modality of the Infant Education the didactic material the "Traveling Suitcase", aimed at the target public to educators who work with small children of the age group of 4 to 5 Years of age and the Early Years of Basic Education. I emphasize the importance of working African histories of the continent of Africa in pedagogical practices and school everyday. Promote a playful activity for children, educators and the family at the time of storytelling. Thus, provide the young child with access to African culture, ethnic-racial values. Breaking the barriers of prejudice, discrimination and racism in the school space a Eurocentric tradition in early childhood education. The early childhood education of the young child is to establish ethnic - racial relations in the school curriculum is still unfolding in everyday life. Establish an affectionate and welcoming relationship with the family and the community through African tales and the subjects that make up the traveling bag. Trying to contribute to the professionals of early childhood education a reflection on the values of diversity and social inclusion. |
Keywords: | África literatura africana Educação infantil Educação para as relações étnico-raciais Lei nº 10.639/03 Africa African literature Children‟s education Education for racial ethnic-relations Law number 10.639/03 |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5735 |
Issue Date: | 1-Apr-2017 |