https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5634
File | Description | Size | Format | |
matheusgomesmendoncaferreira.pdf | 1.45 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Multifaces do voto: eleições presidenciais 2014 no Brasil |
Author: | Ferreira, Matheus Gomes Mendonça |
First Advisor: | Magalhães, Raul Francisco |
Referee Member: | Bom Jardim, Fernando Perlatto |
Referee Member: | Sousa, Diogo Tourino de |
Resumo: | Afirmar que as eleições 2014 no Brasil resultaram na divisão eleitoral entre Norte/Nordeste e Sul/Sudeste não é a melhor maneira de compreender este processo político. Os dados mostram que há uma disputa particular dentro de cada estado e que cada eleição deve ser compreendida não só pelo histórico eleitoral de processos anteriores, mas também através de uma lógica interna própria ao momento em que ocorre. Essa equivocada polarização entre macrorregiões conduz o leitor a interpretar o voto a partir de uma lógica puramente econômica, ao passo que este estudo avança sobre a necessidade de pensar o eleitor sobre as multifaces do voto. |
Abstract: | To affirm that the 2014 elections in Brazil resulted in the electoral division between North / Northeast and South / Southeast is not the best way to understand this political process. The data show that there is a particular dispute within each state and that each election must be understood not only by the electoral history of previous processes but also by an internal logic proper to the moment in which it occurs. This mistaken polarization between macro-regions leads the reader to interpret the vote from a purely economic logic, while this study advances the need to think about the multifaceted voters. |
Keywords: | Eleições 2014 Eleitor Voto multifacetado Conjuntura Elections 2014 Multifaceted vote Conjuncture |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Ciências Sociais |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/5634 |
Issue Date: | 10-Nov-2016 |