Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
yandaravirginiaribeirocostamoreira.pdf850.72 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Dissertação
Title: Clarice Lispector: criar é desobedecer
Author: Moreira, Yandara Virginia Ribeiro Costa
First Advisor: Pires, André Monteiro Guimarães Dias
Referee Member: Sequeira, Rosane Preciosa
Referee Member: Pucheu Neto, Alberto
Referee Member: Silva, Anderson Pires da
Referee Member: Carvalho, Luiz Fernando Medeiros de
Resumo: Objetivou-se realizar uma leitura crítica de vários textos de Clarice Lispector, sobretudo contos e romances, a partir dos quais se notou uma afirmação da desobediência, principalmente aos domínios disciplinares da literatura e da filosofia e às regras canônicas de uso da linguagem. A escritura clariciana propõe essa estratégia de criação como necessária à liberação da vida em sua manifestação mais potente e impessoal. Para Clarice, portanto, a literatura se constitui como uma prática extrema e arriscada, porque requisita uma aproximação com intensidades desterritorializantes: o risco é desejar dar um passo fora do senso comum, do reconhecível; escapar das leis da língua; viver escrever intensamente; capturar a realidade do devir. A figuração desse pensamento foi percebida, de modo concentrado, no conto “Os obedientes”, do livro Felicidade Clandestina, texto cujas imagens relativas à profundidade e à superfície podem remeter a uma criação filosófico-conceitual a respeito da vida e do real. Essa escrita, interdisciplinar e intensiva, praticada por Clarice Lispector abriu espaços de encontros com outros criadores de pensamento, entre eles Roberto Corrêa dos Santos, Gilles Deleuze, Félix Guattari, Roland Barthes, Suely Rolnik, Nietzsche, Alberto Pucheu e André Monteiro.
Abstract: Our objective inside this work was to critically read several texts by Clarice Lispector, most of them short stories and novels, from which was possible to see the affirmation of the indiscipline as a creative strategy. Through the experience of transgression – specially to the disciplinary boundaries of literature and philosophy, and to the canonical rules of the language –, Lispector‟s writing presents indiscipline as a necessary condition to the release of life in its most potent and impersonal form. To the writer Clarice Lispector, therefore, literature is an extreme and risky practice because it demands the proximity to non-territorial intensities: the risk is to desire to step outside the common sense, what can be recognized; escaping from the language rules; living and writing intensely; capturing the reality of devir. The image of this line of thinking can be seen mostly in the short story “Os obedientes”, published in the book Felicidade Clandestina. The images related to the deepness and the surface inside this text can be related to a philosophical and conceptual creation concerning life and reality. Lispector‟s intensifying and interdisciplinary writing made it possible to create connection and encounters with some other thinkers, e.g., Roberto Corrêa dos Santos, Gilles Deleuze, Félix Guattari, Roland Barthes, Suely Rolnik, Nietzsche, Alberto Pucheu and André Monteiro.
Keywords: Clarice Lispector
Desobediência
Literatura e Filosofia
Fundo
Superfície
Clarice Lispector
Indiscipline
Literature and philosophy
Bottom
Surface
CNPq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Letras
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras: Estudos Literários
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/531
Issue Date: 10-Dec-2014