https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4675
File | Description | Size | Format | |
izabelatalitadesales.pdf | 2.44 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Uma proposta de sequência didática de termodinâmica para o ensino médio |
Other Titles: | A proposed didactic sequence of thermodynamics for middle school |
Author: | Sales, Izabela Talita de |
First Advisor: | Matheus-Valle, José Luiz |
Referee Member: | Helayël-Neto, José Abdalla |
Referee Member: | Melo, Wilson de Souza |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho apresenta a descrição do desenvolvimento e aplicação de uma Sequencia Didática abordando tópicos de Termodinâmica. O estudo foi realizado com duas turmas do 2ª ano do Ensino Médio de uma escola estadual localizada no município de Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais. A Sequência Didática foi elaborada baseada nos aspectos teóricos da Aprendizagem Significativa de David Ausubel. Utilizamos a Taxonomia de Bloom como instrumento na identificação e declaração dos objetivos mobilizados no desenvolvimento cognitivo do aluno, servindo de norteador em nosso planejamento de todo o processo de ensino. A Sequência Didática incorpora atividades investigativas experimentais, textos relacionando Física com fatos cotidianos, análises e interpretação de diversas formas de linguagens visando alcançar dimensões cognitivas mais altas. A análise das atividades ao longo da aplicação da Sequencia Didática mostrou bons resultados: os alunos manifestaram maior interesse e motivação em aprender, tornando-se mais participativos e ativos em sua aprendizagem. Concluímos que a diversidade de atividades desenvolvidas durante o processo de ensino, especialmente as experimentais e em grupo, possibilita o alcance dos processos cognitivos mais altos. |
Abstract: | The present work is an account of the application of a Didactic Sequence addressing topics of Thermodynamics. The study was carried out with two High School classes of a public state school located in the city of Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais. The Didactic Sequence was elaborated based on the theoretical framework of the Meaningful Learning of David Ausubel. We used Bloom's Taxonomy as an instrument in the identification and declaration of the objectives mobilized in the student's cognitive development, serving as a guide in our planning of the whole teaching process. The Didactic Sequence incorporates experimental investigative activities, texts relating physics with everyday phenomena, analysis and interpretation of various forms of languages in order to reach higher complex cognitive dimensions. The analysis of the activities along the application of the Didactic Sequence showed good results: the students expressed greater interest and motivation in learning, becoming more participative and active in their learning. We conclude that the diversity of activities developed during the teaching process, especially the experimental ones and group work, is more likely to enable higher cognitive processes to be achieved. |
Keywords: | Ensino de física Taxonomia de Bloom Sequência didática Termodinâmica Physics education Bloom's Taxonomy Didact Sequencie Thermodynamics |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::FISICA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Física |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4675 |
Issue Date: | 21-Feb-2017 |