https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4581
File | Description | Size | Format | |
talisonpiresvardiero.pdf | 1.52 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | 50 tons de branco: a representação da relação médico-paciente na telenovela |
Author: | Vardiero, Talison Pires |
First Advisor: | Guerra, Marcio de Oliveira |
Referee Member: | Grohmann, Rafael do Nascimento |
Referee Member: | Falabella, Márcia Cristina Vieira |
Resumo: | O trabalho busca compreender como são representadas as formas de relação de poder entre médicos e pacientes nas obras ficcionais “Amor à Vida” e “Em Família”. O estudo se aproxima da literatura médica para conhecer o ponto de vista dos profissionais e aproximá-lo do campo da comunicação por meio do estudo da teledramaturgia brasileira. Objetiva-se analisar as cenas de representação entre os envolvidos para perceber como os enredos dramatúrgicos colocam em cena a maneira que os médicos se relacionam com seus pacientes e o modo que a percepção é utilizada dentro de cena para compreender os aspectos não verbalizados na consulta médica. Utiliza-se a metodologia de análise de conteúdo do corpus completo de cada novela, focando-se somente nas cenas em que existe envolvimento profissional com o grupo de personagens médicos para compreender a forma como se permeia tal situação. |
Abstract: | The study seeks to understand how the forms of relationship of power between medical and patients are represented in the fictional works "Amor à Vida" and "Em Família". The study approaches the medical literature to know the professionals' point of view and to approach the field of communication through the study of Brazilian teledramaturgy. The aim is to analyze the scenes of representation among those involved to understand how the dramaturgic scenarios put on the scene the way that the doctors relate to their patients and the way that the perception is used within the scene to understand the aspects not verbalized in the medical consultation. The methodology of content analysis was used in all corpus of each novel, focusing only on the scenes in which there is professional involvement with the group of medical characters to understand the way this situation permeates. |
Keywords: | Comunicação Saúde Teledramaturgia Telenovela Representação Communication Health Teledramaturgia Soap opera Representation |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Comunicação Social |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Comunicação |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/4581 |
Issue Date: | 22-Feb-2017 |