Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
fernandaribeiroaraújo.pdf245.34 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira-
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Mônica Barbosa dos-
dc.contributor.referee2: Lourenço, Guilherme Rocha-
dc.creator: Araújo, Fernanda Ribeiro-
dc.date.issued: 2016-12-01-
dc.description.abstract: The present study is about the exam of applicability from the general clause of procedural negotiation, introduced in the Brazilian order thru the 190 article from the Civil Process Code of 2015 to the labor process. In order to delineate an interpretative guideline of this new procedural precept, the methodology employed was bibliographic analysis of academic production from Civil Process and Labor Process scholars, specialized doctrine books and legal legislation. At the end of the analysis, it was possible to conclude that the procedural institute under study does not hold compatibility with labor process.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo versa sobre o exame da aplicabilidade ou não, ao processo do trabalho, da cláusula geral de negociação processual, introduzida no ordenamento brasileiro pelo artigo 190 do Código de Processo Civil de 2015. No intuito de traçar uma diretriz interpretativa desse novo preceito processual, a metodologia empregada foi a análise bibliográfica de produções acadêmicas de estudiosos do Direito Processual Civil e do Direito Processual do Trabalho, obras doutrinárias especializadas e diplomas legais. Ao fim da análise, foi possível concluir que o instituto processual investigado não guarda compatibilidade com o processo trabalhista.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Novo código de processo civil
dc.subject: Processo do trabalho
dc.subject: Negociação processual
dc.subject: Compatibilidade
dc.subject: New civil procedure code
dc.subject: Labor process
dc.subject: Procedural negotiation
dc.subject: Compatibility
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO DO TRABALHOpt_BR
dc.title: Da (in)aplicabilidade da cláusula geral de negociação processual ao processo do trabalho
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso