https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/325
File | Description | Size | Format | |
analuizaavelardeoliveira.pdf | 1.24 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | As condições de trabalho do assistente social na política de assistência social a partir dos anos 2000 |
Author: | Oliveira, Ana Luiza Avelar de |
First Advisor: | Duriguetto, Maria Lúcia |
Referee Member: | Corleto, Alejandra Pastorini |
Referee Member: | Batistoni, Maria Rosângela |
Resumo: | A proposta desta dissertação é realizar uma análise crítica das condições de trabalho do assistente social na política de assistência social. O objetivo deste trabalho é identificar quais as condições de trabalho a que os assistentes sociais estão submetidos nessa política, considerando as transformações societárias ocorridas no capitalismo contemporâneo, às consequências para as políticas sociais, em especial a política de assistência social e as transformações processadas no interior da profissão. Para tanto, será realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental acerca das determinações centrais que perpassam as condições de trabalho do assistente social, bem como uma pesquisa em fontes como anais dos ENPESS e CBAS, CadSUAS, Censo SUAS e nos relatórios de fiscalização do CRESS 6ª Região/Seccional Juiz de Fora. |
Abstract: | The purpose of this dissertation is to achieve a critical analysis of the working conditions of social workers in social assistance policy. This paper aims to identify the working conditions that social workers are submitted in this policy, considering the societal changes occurred in contemporary capitalism, the consequences for social policies, in particular on social assistance policy and the transformations processed inside the profession. For this, a bibliographic and documentary research on the central determinations that underlie the working conditions of social workers will be held as well as a research sources such as annals of ENPESS and CBAS, CadSUAS, Census ITS and the CRESS 6th Region/ Sectional Juiz de Fora inspection reports. |
Keywords: | Serviço Social Política de assistência social Condições de trabalho Governos PT Social Work Social assistance policy Work conditions PT's governments |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Serviço Social |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/325 |
Issue Date: | 24-Apr-2015 |