Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
suzanamariasilvamartins.pdf1.56 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alvim, Maria Isabel da Silva Azevedo-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4732130D0
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira Junior, Lourival Batista de-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785751Y1
dc.contributor.referee2: Silva, Maria Andreia de Paula-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4782874J8
dc.creator: Martins, Suzana Maria Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-21-
dc.description.abstract: This work developed at the Graduate Program in Professional Management and Public Education Evaluation has as research object the management of public education policy of the State Department of Education Bahia for Rural Education, especially with regard to multigrade classes, taking reference to the collaborative state-municipality.Given this reality, it was delimited as research object the management of multigrade classes in the city of Inhambupe. This research presents the question: how is developed the management of multigrade schools or classes in the context of Rural Education Policy in the municipality of Inhambupe, considering the collaborative state-municipality? To answer the question were collected and analyzed documents, interviewed managers in the Secretariat of the Bahia State Education and the Department of Education and Inhambupe municipality of Culture. As a result, the survey revealed some challenges to be faced in the public administration, such as specific teacher training; disarticulation and fragmentation in the management of the implementation of Rural Education Policy; systematization of institutional data, to have unity of information, among others. To meet the challenges presented has been prepared an Educational Action Plan, with three lines defined as follows: constitution and the establishment of the Working Group with the SEC (GT Field SEC Education), dialogue with municipalities / multigrade classes and finally the strengthening the implementation of Pronacampo / Earth School Program. These lines indicate possibilities of overcoming the challenges identified during the research and aim to form a network of relations between state and county, to strengthen the partnership of these educational institutions and enhance the implementation of these actions.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-graduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública tem como objeto de investigação a gestão da política pública educacional da Secretaria da Educação do Estado da Bahia para Educação do Campo, especialmente com relação às classes multisseriadas, tendo como referência o regime de colaboração estado-município. Diante dessa realidade, delimitou-se como objeto de investigação a gestão das classes multisseriadas no município de Inhambupe. Esta pesquisa apresenta a seguinte questão: de que maneira se desenvolve a gestão das escolas ou classes multisseriadas no contexto da política de Educação do Campo, no município de Inhambupe, considerando o regime de colaboração estado-município? Para responder ao questionamento foram coletados e analisados documentos, entrevistados gestores na Secretaria da Educação do Estado da Bahia e na Secretaria de Educação e Cultura do município de Inhambupe. Como resultado, a pesquisa revelou alguns desafios a serem enfrentados na gestão pública, como a formação específica de professores; desarticulação e fragmentação na gestão da implementação da política de Educação do Campo; sistematização dos dados institucionais, para ter unidade nas informações, entre outros. Para atender os desafios apresentados foi elaborado um Plano de Ação Educacional, com três linhas assim definidas: constituição e instituição de Grupo de Trabalho na SEC (GT de Educação do Campo da SEC); diálogo com os municípios/classes multisseriadas e por fim, o fortalecimento da implementação do Pronacampo/Programa Escola da Terra. Essas linhas apontam possibilidades de superação dos desafios identificados durante a pesquisa e visam formar uma rede de relações entre estado e município, no sentido de fortalecer a parceria das referidas instituições de ensino e potencializar a operacionalização dessas ações.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação do campo
dc.subject: Gestão institucional
dc.subject: Classes multisseriadas
dc.subject: Rural education
dc.subject: Institutional management
dc.subject: Multigrade classes
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A gestão das classes multisseriadas na educação do campo no município de Inhambupe (BA)
dc.type: Dissertação