Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
annacarolinedeoliveira.pdfPDF/A2.97 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Victor Cláudio Paradela-
dc.contributor.referee1: Castro, Maria Cristina Drumond e-
dc.contributor.referee2: Cova, Márcia Cristina Rodrigues-
dc.creator: Oliveira, Anna Caroline de-
dc.date.issued: 2024-12-12-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation, developed within the context of the Professional Master's Program in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP) at the Center for Public Policy and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF), analyzes the case of the implementation management of the Electronic Information System (SEI) in the Regional Education Superintendence of Januária (SRE). The general objective established was to analyze the main problems faced by the schools under the jurisdiction of the SRE of Januária in the processing of processes through the SEI and the impacts caused on organizational performance. The initial research indicated that the trainings and orientations used so far were not sufficient to minimize existing errors in the processes forwarded by the schools, which was confirmed by the analysis of the field research data. The theoretical framework presents reflections on the use of computerized systems in organizations. It addresses aspects of Information Management (IM) and Knowledge Management (KM), as well as the main challenges and obstacles encountered when changing the organizational culture. The study was conducted using a qualitative research methodology, with bibliographical research, documentary analysis, interviews, and the application of questionnaires to the managers of the state schools of the SRE of Januária, as well as the SEI administrators and DAFI directors of seven other SREs. The data collected point to the need for the implementation of IM and KM practices for the systematization, sharing, and storage of information in schools and SRE, for the perpetuation of organizational memory. Furthermore, a lack of frequency in trainings, deficiencies in the study of support materials, and in the use of training tools related to the SEI system were observed. Based on the research results, an educational action plan (EAP) was proposed, developed through the 5w2h methodology. The targeted actions of the EAP aim to mitigate the problems evidenced in the processing of processes through the SEI in the administrative activities of schools and the SRE. They enable effective study through the use of tools that enable better learning, as well as suggesting the use of instruments that can contribute to better storage and sharing of information.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação, desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF), analisa o caso de gestão da implementação do Sistema Eletrônico de Informações (SEI) na Superintendência Regional de Ensino de Januária (SRE). O objetivo geral estabelecido foi de analisar os principais problemas enfrentados pelas escolas da jurisdição da SRE de Januária na tramitação de processos pelo SEI e os impactos ocasionados no desempenho organizacional. A pesquisa inicial apontou que as capacitações e orientações até então utilizadas não foram suficientes para minimizar erros existentes nos processos encaminhados pelas escolas, o que foi confirmado com a análise dos dados da pesquisa de campo. O referencial teórico traz reflexões sobre a utilização dos sistemas informatizados nas organizações. Aborda aspectos da Gestão da Informação (GI) e da Gestão do Conhecimento (GC), bem como, os principais desafios e impasses encontrados quando da mudança da cultura organizacional. O estudo foi realizado com a adoção de metodologia de pesquisa qualitativa, sendo realizadas pesquisas bibliográficas, análises documentais, entrevistas e aplicação de questionários junto aos gestores das escolas estaduais da SRE de Januária, além dos administradores do SEI e diretores DAFI de outras sete SREs. Os dados coletados apontam para a necessidade de implementação de práticas de GI e GC para a sistematização, compartilhamento e armazenamento de informações nas escolas e SRE, para a perpetuação da memória organizacional. Ademais, observou-se a carência na frequência das capacitações, deficiência no estudo dos materiais de apoio e na utilização de ferramentas de treinamento relacionadas ao sistema SEI. Com base nos resultados da pesquisa, foi proposto um plano de ação educacional (PAE) elaborado através da metodologia 5w2h. As ações direcionadas do PAE objetivam a mitigação dos problemas evidenciados na tramitação de processos pelo SEI nas atividades administrativas das escolas e da SRE. Viabilizam o estudo eficaz através da utilização de ferramentas que possibilitam o melhor aprendizado, além de sugerir o uso de instrumentos que podem contribuir para o melhor armazenamento e compartilhamento das informações
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Sistema Eletrônico de Informações (SEI)
dc.subject: Administração Pública
dc.subject: Procedimentos Administrativos Educacionais
dc.subject: Sistemas de Informações Educacionais
dc.subject: Electronic Information System (SEI)
dc.subject: Public Administration
dc.subject: Educational Administrative Procedures
dc.subject: Educational Information Systems
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: O uso do Sistema Eletrônico de Informações nas escolas estaduais da SRE de Januária: possíveis medidas para mitigação de problemas na tramitação dos processos
dc.type: Dissertação