Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
murilocamposruberto.pdf686.72 kBAdobe PDFView/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Andrade, Mario Cesar da Silva-
dc.contributor.referee1: Martins, Alisson Silva-
dc.contributor.referee2: Silva, Patrick Luiz Martins Freitas-
dc.creator: Ruberto, Murilo Campos-
dc.date.issued: 2025-03-21-
dc.description.abstract: This paper aims to analyze the application of the Federal Intervention Institute in the federative entities of Rio de Janeiro, Roraima and Brasília. Federal intervention has a specific list of material aspects for the implementation of the institute. Furthermore, it is used in an exceptional and temporary manner because it directly confronts and removes the autonomy of the federative entities that may need the institute. The federalist system is characterized by decentralization, allowing political, administrative and legal autonomy to the federative entities. This autonomy is the rule. Any act carried out by the State that removes this rule must be legally foreseen and based on the constitutional norm. The theoretical option chosen for this work was the Material and Formal Assumptions of Federal Intervention in Brazil, written by Enrique Ricardo Lewandowski. When analyzing the three intervention decrees, even though they obeyed the material parameters, there was arbitrariness through the use of a material aspect, which is the aspect “putting an end to serious compromise of public order”. The methodology used was a deductive analysis, using bibliographic study techniques with a focus on Federalism, the form of government that this system adopts, as well as the exceptions accepted by the norm to remove one of the main attributes of its entities, autonomy. It is concluded that the federal intervention in the states of Rio de Janeiro and Roraima was used through the generalization and trivialization of the material aspect provided for in the Constitution, “public order”. The intervention decrees that occurred in these states are considered political acts, that is, there is arbitrariness and interest of the public agent when drafting the decree, the objective not being to protect and preserve the Brazilian federative form but rather to meet political interests.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho visa analisar a aplicação do Instituto da Intervenção Federal nos entes federativos Rio de Janeiro, Roraima e Brasília. A intervenção federal possui um rol taxativo que relaciona aspectos materiais para a efetivação do instituto. Ademais, é utilizada de maneira excepcional e temporária, pois confronta e retira diretamente a autonomia dos entes federativos que venham a precisar do instituto. O sistema federalista é caracterizado pela descentralização, permitindo autonomia política, administrativa e jurídica aos entes federados. Sendo essa autonomia a regra, todo ato realizado pelo Estado que retire essa prerrogativa deve ter previsão legal e estar fundamentado na norma constitucional. A opção teórica escolhida para este trabalho foi "Pressupostos Materiais e Formais da Intervenção Federal no Brasil", de Enrique Ricardo Lewandowski. Ao analisar os três decretos interventivos, embora obedecendo aos parâmetros materiais, verificou-se arbitrariedade no uso de um aspecto material, qual seja: "pôr termo a grave comprometimento da ordem pública". A metodologia utilizada foi uma análise dedutiva, com técnicas de estudo bibliográfico focadas no Federalismo, na forma de governo adotada por esse sistema, bem como nas excepcionalidades previstas pela norma para a retirada de um dos principais atributos dos entes federativos: a autonomia. Conclui-se que a intervenção federal nos estados do Rio de Janeiro e Roraima foi realizada por meio da generalização e banalização do aspecto material previsto na Constituição, ou seja, a “ordem pública”. Os decretos interventivos ocorridos nesses estados são considerados atos políticos, caracterizando-se por arbitrariedade e interesses do agente público ao elaborar o decreto, não com o objetivo de proteger e preservar a forma federativa brasileira, mas para atender a interesses políticos.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJF/GVpt_BR
dc.subject: Intervenção Federal
dc.subject: Federalismo
dc.subject: Autonomia
dc.subject: Ordem Pública
dc.subject: Banalização
dc.subject: Federal Intervention
dc.subject: Federalism
dc.subject: Autonomy
dc.subject: Public Order
dc.subject: Banalization
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: “Federalismo Interventivo”: intervenção federal e sua banalização
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso