Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
milenagalvondgravinademiranda.pdf644.2 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: A política de assistência social e o funcionamento do Cras em Santos Dumont com a oferta dos beneficios eventuais
Author: Miranda, Milena Galvond Gravina de
First Advisor: Pereira, Viviane Souza
Referee Member: Avelar, Ana Luiza
Referee Member: Martins, Victor
Resumo: O objetivo desta pesquisa é gerar reflexões sobre o benefício eventual (BE) assegurado na Lei Orgânica de Assistência Social (Loas), regulamentada em 1993 em municípios de pequeno porte. Trata-se de uma reflexão sobre a oferta de serviços e as demandas dos Centros de Referência de Assistência Social na condução da Política Pública de Assistência Social. O Benefício Eventual é um direito socioassistencial de responsabilidade do ente municipal em cooperação com os respectivos Conselhos de Assistência Social. Partindo de seu impacto na vida da população, busca-se por meio de um processo metodológico baseado numa análise teórica de cunho exploratório, identificar na literatura existentes elementos da realidade local, para captar a identidade e natureza desse benefício, sobretudo considerando as incompreensões existentes nesse campo de atenção, questão que se coloca como um desafio profissional contemporâneo. Os resultados indicam que como parte do SUAS e da Política de Assistência Social (PAS), o benefício eventual integra o rol de benefícios e serviços que constroem a rede de proteção social comumente solicitados pela população, reiterando a necessidade de realizar maiores estudos sobretudo a considerar os munícipios de pequeno porte como Santos Dumont, cuja vulnerabilidade social é realidade majoritária.
Abstract: The objective of this research is to generate reflections on the eventual benefit (BE) assured in the Organic Social Assistance Law (Loas), regulated in 1993 in small municipalities. It involves analyzing the supply of services and the demands of Social Assistance Reference Centers in the conduct of Public Social Assistance Policy. The Eventual Benefit is a social assistance right under the responsibility of the municipal entity in cooperation with the federated state. Regarding its management, regulation, and financing, in addition to the Federal District, support and leadership from the respective Social Assistance Councils is fundamental. Starting from its impact on the lives of the population, we seek, through a methodological process based on a theoretical analysis of an exploratory nature, to identify existing elements of the local reality in the literature, to capture the identity and nature of this benefit, especially considering the misunderstandings that exist in this field of attention, an issue that poses as a contemporary professional challenge. The results indicate that as part of SUAS and the Social Assistance Policy (PAS), the occasional benefit is part of the list of benefits and services that build the social protection network commonly requested by the population, reiterating the need to carry out further studies, especially to consider small municipalities such as Santos Dumont, whose social vulnerability is a majority reality
Keywords: Política de assistência social
Benefício eventual
Santos Dumont
Social assistance policy
Possible benefit
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Serviço Social
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17389
Issue Date: 27-Nov-2023