https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16935
File | Description | Size | Format | |
saintclairdasilvalopes.pdf | 291.71 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Utilização dos meios atípicos de execução no âmbito das execuções fiscais |
Author: | Lopes, Saint-Clair da Silva |
First Advisor: | Faria, Márcio Carvalho |
Referee Member: | Santos, Mônica Barbosa dos |
Referee Member: | Barbosa, Thaís da Silva |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho tem por finalidade realizar uma análise acerca da utilização dos meios executivos atípicos, previstos no artigo 139, inciso IV do CPC/15, no domínio da execução fiscal da dívida ativa, pontuado a forte pertinência de aplicação das medidas na arrecadação da dívida pública em confronto a frágil justificativa do Superior Tribunal de Justiça em denegar pedidos de tutela de entes públicos. Para validação do argumento posto como solução para a problemática, analisa-se a aplicação de princípios caros à Administração e as Fazenda Públicas, embasada em dados colhidos do Conselho Nacional de Justiça e da Procuradoria da Fazenda Nacional. |
Abstract: | The purpose of this work is to carry out an analysis about the use of atypical executive means, provided for in article 139, item IV of CPC/15, in the field of fiscal execution of active debt, punctuating the strong relevance of applying measures in debt collection public in confrontation with the fragile justification of the Superior Court of Justice in denying requests for guardianship of public entities. To validate the post as a solution to problems, analyze the application of principles dear to the Administration and the Public Treasury, based on data collected from the National Council of Justice and the National Treasury Attorney's Office. |
Keywords: | Medidas executivas atípicas Ação executiva Execução fiscal Princípios Fazenda pública Atypical executive measures Executive action Tax enforcement Principles Public treasury |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL CIVIL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Direito |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16935 |
Issue Date: | 11-Dec-2023 |