Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
laisabreudesouza.pdfPDF/A448.14 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barreiros, Hozana da Costa-
dc.contributor.referee1: Jacinto, Ana Letícia Domingues-
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima, Lucas-
dc.creator: Souza, Laís Abreu de-
dc.date.issued: 2023-12-11-
dc.description.abstract: The promulgation of Law 13,964/2019, widely known as the Anti-Crime Package, came to promote several modifications and updates to the Brazilian legal system, including when considering its application in relation to the elderly. Considering this promulgation, the present research has as its general objective: to analyze the negotiation of criminal justice in the Public Ministry of Governador Valadares in relation to the non-criminal prosecution agreement in light of the Statute of the Elderly. To compose this study, bibliographical compilation was used, in which consultations were carried out in books, magazines, periodicals and websites relating to the subject, in addition to the study of the jurisprudential positioning of the courts. In this context, in order to restrict the object and more clearly ascertain the effectiveness of the Non-Criminal Prosecution Agreement, an analysis of the non-criminal prosecution agreements processed at the Public Prosecutor's Office for the Defense of Elderly Persons of the Comarca of Governador Valadares is carried out, the that seeks to respond to the objective addressed.
dc.description.resumo: A promulgação da Lei 13.964/2019, conhecida de forma ampla como Pacote Anticrime, veio para promover diversas modificações e atualizações no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, inclusive ao considerar a aplicação em relação aos idosos. Considerando essa promulgação, a presente pesquisa tem como objetivo geral: analisar sobre a negociação da justiça penal no Ministério Público de Governador Valadares em relação ao acordo de não persecução penal diante do Estatuto do Idoso. Para a composição deste estudo se fez uso da compilação bibliográfica no qual foram realizadas consultas em livros, revistas, periódicos e sites referentes ao assunto, além do estudo de posicionamento jurisprudencial dos tribunais. Diante desse contexto, a fim de restringir o objeto e averiguar com maior clareza a eficácia do Acordo de Não Persecução Penal, realiza-se uma análise dos acordos de não persecução penal tramitados na Promotoria de Defesa das Pessoas idosas da Comarca de Governador Valadares, o que busca responder o objetivo abordado.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJF/GVpt_BR
dc.subject: Estatuto do idoso
dc.subject: Ministério Público
dc.subject: ANPPpt_BR
dc.subject: Status of the elderly
dc.subject: Public ministry
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PROCESSUAL PENALpt_BR
dc.title: A (in)eficácia da aplicação dos acordos de não persecução penal nos crimes previstos no Estatuto do Idoso: análise de casos da Comarca de Governador Valadares
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso