https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16471
File | Description | Size | Format | |
vitoriaribeirodesouza.pdf | 3.15 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Plantas, balanço e outras palavras: narrativas de crianças sobre suas emoções |
Author: | Souza, Vitória Ribeiro |
First Advisor: | Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira |
Referee Member: | Villar, Miriam Nogueira Duque |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho apresenta as narrativas das emoções de crianças durante a Educação Infantil. Argumenta-se, através das obras de Vigotski, que as vivências e o meio apresentam influência no desenvolvimento da criança. Sendo assim, a pesquisa buscou contemplar uma compreensão das emoções no ambiente educacional para compreender como o cognitivo e o emocional não são fatores opostos e distantes, mas sim correlacionados. A metodologia utilizada foi pesquisa de campo, partindo do objetivo de compreender as emoções diante das narrativas das crianças, do imaginário e através do processo criativo, entendendo que essas três dimensões estão relacionadas. Dessa forma, não buscamos encontrar resultados pré estabelecidos e nem realizar análises de dados estatísticos, mas dialogar com as emoções infantis e compreender como as crianças envolvidas nesse trabalho dialogam com suas próprias emoções. |
Abstract: | This research presents narratives of children's emotions during Early Childhood Education. It is argued, through Vygotsky's books, that experiences and the environment influence the child's development. Therefore, the research sought to contemplate an understanding of emotions in the educational environment to understand how cognitive and emotional are not opposite and distant factors, but rather correlated. The methodology used was field research with the aim of understanding emotions in children's narratives, imagination and through the creative process, understanding that these three dimensions are related. In this way, we do not seek to find pre-established results or carry out statistical data analysis, but to dialogue with children's emotions and understand how the children involved in this work dialogue with their own emotions. |
Keywords: | Educação infantil emoções crianças vivências narrativas Early childhood education emotion children experience narratives |
CNPq: | Educação |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16471 |
Issue Date: | 12-Dec-2023 |