https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16358
File | Description | Size | Format | |
vitoriadasilvaottoni.pdf | PDF/A | 2.23 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | A reforma trabalhista de 2017 e as possíveis consequências na saúde do trabalhador brasileiro |
Author: | Ottoni, Vitória da Silva |
First Advisor: | Montenegro, Rosa Lívia Gonçalves |
Referee Member: | Castro, Graziella Magalhães Candido de |
Resumo: | A Reforma Trabalhista de 2017 foi implementada com o propósito de flexibilizar as relações entre empregadores e empregados, alterando diversos aspectos da Consolidação das Leis Trabalhistas e introduzindo novas modalidades de trabalho. O enfoque desta monografia é avaliar o impacto dessa reforma na saúde dos trabalhadores brasileiros. A metodologia adotada é comparativa, descritiva e quantitativa, analisando os principais pontos de mudança e apresentando dados para investigar se houve um aumento nos casos de acidentes de trabalho a partir de 2017. Contudo, é ressaltada a subnotificação, influenciada pela falta de registros de trabalhadores informais e servidores públicos, bem como pela ausência de obrigatoriedade de informação. De acordo com o DIEESE, a estimativa de casos não registrados sugere uma distorção na compreensão real dos impactos na saúde do trabalhador. |
Abstract: | The 2017 Labor Reform in Brazil was implemented with the purpose of flexibilizing the relationships between employers and employees, changing various aspects ofthe Consolidation of Labor Laws, and introducing new forms of work. The focus of this monograph is to assess the impact of this reform on the health of Brazilian workers. The adopted methodology is comparative, descriptive, and quantitative, analyzing the main points of change and presenting data to investigate whether there was an increase in workplace accidents from 2017. However, it is emphasized that there is underreporting, influenced by the lack of records of informal workers and public servants, as well as the absence of mandatory reporting. According to DIEESE, the estimate of unreported cases suggests a distortion in the real understanding of the impacts on worker health. |
Keywords: | Reforma Reform Trabalho Work Saúde Health |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Economia |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16358 |
Issue Date: | 23-Nov-2023 |