https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16305
File | Description | Size | Format | |
carolinenascimentobarros.pdf | PDF/A | 266.99 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Bráulio de Magalhães | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Andrade, Mário César da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Calili, Clarissa Lima | - |
dc.creator | Barros, Caroline Nascimento | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-14 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this paper is to demonstrate the inapplicability of the current paradigm for the protection of children and adolescents, according to which they should be the focus of attention and protection of the State, the family and society as a whole, when carrying out measures aimed at the "socialization and education" of adolescents in conflict with the law. The aim is to show that the Colombian decision-making technique, which recognizes the responsibility of the State in the repeated disregard of the fundamental rights of persons whose freedoms are restricted, can also be applied to the young people mentioned above. To do so, we first analyze the Ação de Descumprimento de Preceito Fundamental 347 and the Habeas Corpus Coletivo 143.988, to show that many of the problems that occur in penal institutions are also experienced in detention centers. Thus, this work will use the deductive method to analyze the general premises concerning the Prison and Socio-educational System. These premises were established in the two judgments on the subject mentioned above thus adopting as true the conclusions reached in both decisions, while also considering the problems and challenges that end up neglecting the Principle of Integral Protection. Bibliographical and documentary research will be adopted since the work will be based on previous studies that have already been conducted. These studies demonstrate the violations of the socio-educational system's rights and their resulting consequences. Additionally, doctrinal theoretical references will be utilized. Regarding the research approach, we will employ qualitative descriptive research to study the characteristics of prison and socio-educational groups. This will involve making the necessary comparisons and distinctions, as well incorporating subjective nature. Finally, the work will be divided into four main sections. First, a historical approach will be taken to present the development of the paradigm of integral protection. Next, we will discuss ADPF 347 and the development of the concept of "State of Unconstitutional Things". In the third section, HC 143.988 will be analyzed. Finally, a comparative analysis will be made, problematizing what happens inside detention centers. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho pretende demonstrar a inaplicação da Doutrina da Proteção Integral da Criança e do Adolescente quando do cumprimento da medida socioeducativa de internação, evidenciando que o conceito de “Estado de Coisa Inconstitucional”, aplicado ao Sistema Carcerário, também pode ser utilizado enquanto técnica decisória no que tange à internação de adolescentes em conflito com a lei. Para tanto, partiremos da análise da Ação de Descumprimento de Preceito Fundamental (ADPF) 347 e do Habeas Corpus Coletivo (HC) 143.988, demonstrando que muitos dos problemas vivenciados no interior das penitenciárias são vividos também nas unidades de internação. Assim, o trabalho utilizará o método dedutivo, a partir de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, em especial com o uso de jurisprudências e doutrinas específicas que embasaram a contextualização histórica. Em relação ao nível de pesquisa, adotaremos a pesquisa descritiva qualitativa, com o intuito de estudar características do grupo carcerário e socioeducativo, fazendo as comparações e diferenciações necessárias, adotando-se narrativas de caráter subjetivo. Por fim, o trabalho será dividido em quatro seções principais: primeiro será feita uma abordagem histórica, na qual apresentar-se-á a construção do paradigma da proteção integral; posteriormente, será apresentada a ADPF 347 e a construção do conceito de “Estado de Coisas Inconstitucionais”; na terceira seção, far-se-á a análise do HC 143.988. E, por fim, será feita a análise comparativa, problematizando o que ocorre no interior das unidades de internação. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direitos das crianças e dos adolescentes | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Medida socioeducativa de internação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | ADPF 347 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Habeas Corpus coletivo 143.988 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rights of children and adolescents | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Socio-educational internment measure | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Collective Habeas Corpus 143.988 | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A (in) aplicação da doutrina da proteção integral da criança e do adolescente na medida socioeducativa de internação à luz do conceito de “estado de coisa inconstitucional” | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |