https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16262
File | Description | Size | Format | |
silviojosesantana.pdf | 1.31 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Avaliação do sistema de autorregulação formativa territorial no contexto das redes de atenção à saúde do Espírito Santo, Brasil, 2022 |
Author: | Santana, Sílvio José |
First Advisor: | Aquino, Sibele Nascimento de |
Co-Advisor: | Alves, Waneska Alexandra |
Referee Member: | Silvestre, Carina Carvalho |
Referee Member: | Alves, Waneska Alexandra |
Referee Member: | Sarti, Thiago Dias |
Resumo: | O presente estudo teve como objetivo avaliar, conforme seus atributos, o sistema de autorregulação formativa territorial utilizado no estado do Espírito Santo no ano de 2022, que permite monitorar os encaminhamentos e as solicitações de exames, com proposta de otimizar a comunicação entre os profissionais que atuam na Atenção Primária à Saúde e os demais pontos de atenção. Foi realizado um estudo de avaliação em saúde adaptado das diretrizes do Centers for Disease Control and Prevention constantes no Updated guidelines for evaluating public health surveillance systems: recommendations from the guidelines working group que preconizam a análise dos atributos quantitativos e qualitativos pertinentes aos sistemas de vigilância. Após avaliação, o sistema se apresentou como oportuno, simples, flexível e útil, exigindo melhorias quanto à qualidade dos dados e aceitabilidade. Conclui-se que os atributos avaliados do sistema ratificam sua importância como ferramenta para qualificar a rede de saúde e apontam fragilidades passíveis de solução através de políticas públicas, como estratégias de alocação de recursos financeiros, análises de demanda de especialidades, exames complementares e procedimentos médicos mais solicitados, além do monitoramento de desempenho dos profissionais. |
Abstract: | The present study aimed to evaluate according of its attributes the autorregulação formativa territorial system used in Espírito Santo in the year 2022, that allows monitoring of referrals and exam requests with a proposal to optimize communication between professionals working in primary health care and the other points of health attention. A health assessment study was carried out, adapted from the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention guidelines described in the Updated guidelines for evaluating public health surveillance systems: recommendations from the guidelines working group, which focus on analysis of the relevant quantitative and qualitative attributes to health surveillance systems. After evaluation, the system presented itself as opportune, simple, flexible, and useful, requiring improvements on quality data and acceptability. Therefore, the evaluated attributes of the system confirm its importance as a tool to qualify the health network and demonstrate weaknesses that can be solved through public policies, such as strategies for allocating financial resources, analysis of demand for the most requested specialties, complementary exams and medical procedures, in addition to professional performance monitoring. |
Keywords: | Sistema de informação em saúde Avaliação em saúde Comunicação em saúde Health Information system Health evaluation Health communication |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICV - Instituto de Ciências da Vida |
Program: | Mestrado Acadêmico em Ciências Aplicadas à Saúde |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
DOI: | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2023/00045 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16262 |
Issue Date: | 30-Oct-2023 |