https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16027
File | Description | Size | Format | |
palomaluizasenrahagen.pdf | PDF/A | 21.42 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Adequação de uso parcial do Cine-Theatro Central de Juiz de Fora |
Author: | Hagen, Paloma Luiza Senra |
First Advisor: | Silveira, Carlos Eduardo Ribeiro |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho teve como finalidade o projeto de intervenção e adequação da área técnica do Cine-Theatro Central composta por camarins, banheiros, palco, varas elétricas e cênicas. Fez uma breve análise histórica, formal e funcional das edificações teatrais desde a pré história até o barroco, indo da abordagem macro (mundial) à micro (municipal), com enfoque no objeto de estudo e no seu tombamento. Trouxe dados sobre a importância cultural do Cine-Theatro Central para Juiz de Fora e, ainda, dois estudos de caso para explicar e inspirar a ideia de intervenção. Os casos são: o Teatro Copacabana Palace localizado no Rio de Janeiro e o El Gran Casino e Teatro la Tagoba, localizado em Villarreal, Espanha. Ao final, a partir do diagnóstico e com imagens e relatos pessoais, concluiu-se que podem ser feitas intervenções que não agridam a estrutura do imóvel, fachadas e pinturas e que alterações devem ser feitas para prover bem estar e conforto aos utilizadores do espaço. |
Abstract: | The purpose of this work was the intervention project and adaptation of the technical area of the Cine-Theatro Central, composed of dressing rooms, bathrooms, a stage, and electric and scenic poles. It made a brief historical, formal and functional analysis of theatrical buildings from prehistory to the baroque, ranging from the macro (worldwide) to the micro (municipal) approach, focusing on the object of study and its historical-cultural heritage. It brought data on the cultural importance of the Cine-Theatro Central to Juiz de Fora and also, two case studies to explain and inspire the idea of intervention. The cases are the Copacabana Palace Theater, located in Rio de Janeiro and the El Gran Casino and Teatro la Tagoba, located in Villarreal, Spain. In the end, based on the diagnosis and with images and personal reports, it was concluded that interventions can be made that do not harm the structure of the property, facades, and paintings, and that changes must be made to provide well-being and comfort to the users of the space. |
Keywords: | Adequação Área técnica Edificação teatral Tombamento Cultura Adequacy Technical area Theatrical building Historical-cultural heritage Culture |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16027 |
Issue Date: | 7-Jul-2023 |