https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16026
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariannerodriguesvieira.pdf | PDF/A | 4.5 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Centro cultural Nova Era: as memórias do bairro materializadas na arquitetura |
Author: | Vieira, Marianne Rodrigues |
First Advisor: | Pedroso, Emmanuel Sá Resende |
Resumo: | Este trabalho tem como objetivo principal materializar no projeto de arquitetura e urbanismo as subjetividades intrínsecas à identidade coletiva do bairro Nova Era, Juiz de Fora - MG. Busca-se compreender o papel da memória e história oral na composição do imaginário de um lugar, examinando como a presença de um Centro Cultural poderia contribuir para sua manutenção, além de atuar na democratização do acesso à cultura e ao lazer. Para isto, o diálogo com moradores foi fundamental para ampliar o entendimento acerca dessa identidade, atrelada a uma análise urbana detalhada, e ainda, a estudos de caso que contribuíram para a expandir o repertório projetual. A partir dos processos subjetivos e objetivos de análise, foram definidos um programa de necessidades preliminar e diretrizes para nortear o exercício de projeto que será executado na próxima fase (TCC II). |
Abstract: | This work has as main objective to materialize in the architecture and urbanism project the subjectivities intrinsic to the collective identity of the Nova Era neighborhood, Juiz de Fora - MG. It seeks to understand the role of memory and oral history in the composition of the imaginary of a place, examining how the presence of a Cultural Center could contribute to its maintenance, in addition to acting in the democratization of access to culture and leisure. For this, the dialogue with residents was fundamental to broaden the understanding of this identity, linked to a detailed urban analysis, and also to case studies that contributed to expand the project repertoire. From the subjective and objective processes of analysis, a preliminary needs program and guidelines were defined to guide the design exercise that will be carried out in the next phase (TCC II). |
Keywords: | Identidade coletiva Centro cultural Nova Era Collective Identity Cultural Center |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16026 |
Issue Date: | 13-Jul-2023 |