https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15734
File | Description | Size | Format | |
rubiahelenadepaivaburatto.pdf | 568.89 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Breno Nogueira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Sotto-Maior, Bruno Salles | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Chaves Netto, Henrique Duque de Miranda | - |
dc.creator | Buratto, Rúbia Helena de Paiva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-08-31 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Surgery assisted by static guides is currently performed for the installation of the most used equipment, where a more technical technique is performed, through a more precise and computerized technique, performed through more precise and automated procedures, tailored to manual surgeries. This can be performed without the need to apply a gingival flap and is indicated for patients from partial and total procedures. The professional, through a virtual 3D planning, establishes the exact position of the implant for the manufacture of highly elaborate surgical guides, which are manufactured through protolithography systems, such as the stereolithography process, which uses the stereolithography process, such as the of CAD/CAM. The main benefits of this technique would be greater precision in implant positioning, reduced time, minimized bleeding and greater patient satisfaction. This work aimed to investigate the computer-assisted surgical procedure with static guides on the quality of the implant, evaluating the edema and the impact of life. A literature search was carried out in the PubMed database, considering the period from 2006 to 2021, using the terms: “computerized” AND “assisted guided” AND “dental implants” AND “quality of life”; “computer-assisted” AND ''guided surgery'' AND ''dental implants'' AND ''pain''; ''guided surgery'' AND ''dental implants'' AND ''flapless'' AND ''pain''. After analyzing the literature consulted, 18 articles were included in this integrative review. The literature that assisted surgery for implant placement suggested by computer has been shown to be an effective procedure, optimizing rehabilitations for effective postoperative periods. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A cirurgia assistida por computador com guias estáticos é uma técnica, atualmente, muito utilizada para a instalação de implantes dentários, onde planejamento é realizado por meio da tomografia computadorizada, permitindo uma abordagem mais precisa e menos traumática, quando comparada às cirurgias convencionais. Este procedimento pode ser realizado sem a necessidade da elevação de um retalho gengival e é indicado a pacientes desdentados parciais e totais. O profissional, através de um planejamento virtual 3D, estabelece a posição exata do implante para a confecção de guias cirúrgicos altamente precisos, fabricados através de sistemas de prototipagem, como a estereolitografia, que utiliza o processo CAD/CAM. Os principais benefícios dessa técnica seriam uma maior precisão no posicionamento do implante, a redução de sinais inflamatórios no pós-operatório, um tempo cirúrgico reduzido, o sangramento minimizado e uma maior satisfação do paciente. Este trabalho teve como objetivo investigar o desfecho cirúrgico da cirurgia assistida por computador com guias estáticos na implantodontia, avaliando dor, edema e impacto na qualidade de vida. Foi realizada uma pesquisa da literatura na base de dados PubMed, considerando o período de 2006 a 2021 utilizando os termos: “computer-assisted” AND ‘’guided assisted’’ AND ‘’dental implants’’ AND ‘’quality of life’’; “computer-assisted” AND ‘’guided surgery’’ AND ‘’dental implants’’ AND ‘’pain’’; ‘’guided surgery’’ AND ‘’dental implants’’ AND ‘’flapless’’ AND ‘’pain’’. Após análise da literatura consultada, 18 artigos foram incluídos nesta revisão integrativa. A literatura sugere que a cirurgia assistida por computador para a colocação de implantes dentários tem se mostrado um procedimento eficaz em reabilitações estéticas e funcionais, otimizando os desfechos pós-operatórios. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Odontologia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Implantes dentários | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cirurgia assistida por computador | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reabilitação bucal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dental implants | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Computer-assisted surgery | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Oral Rehabilitation | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ODONTOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Desfechos cirúrgicos do planejamento virtual na Implantodontia: dor, edema e impacto na qualidade de vida | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |