https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15543
File | Description | Size | Format | |
renatakaisergumieri.pdf | 2.08 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | O estudo da 1ª. lei da termodinâmica no contexto da máquina a vapor: uma proposta de sequência didática no enfoque Ciência-Tecnologia-Sociedade (CTS) |
Author: | Gumieri, Renata Kaiser |
First Advisor: | Oliveira, Emanuel José Reis de |
Referee Member: | Richetti, Graziela Piccoli |
Referee Member: | Tagliati, José Roberto |
Resumo: | Partindo da análise dos produtos educacionais de sete dissertações oriundas de mestrados em Ensino de Física, o presente trabalho discutiu as relações entre Ciência, Tecnologia e Sociedade (CTS) a partir do estudo da Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica (PLT). Percebendo uma lacuna em produtos educacionais que proponham uma discussão da PLT com o enfoque CTS, foi desenvolvida uma Sequência Didática (SD), compondo o Produto Educacional, que considerou as inter-relações entre as esferas CTS com ênfase na díade Sociedade-Tecnologia (ST). Dentre outros recursos, a SD dispõe de um caso para estudo com a temática transporte público – modalidade ônibus, envolvendo visões da tecnologia, cujo detalhamento se fez a partir dos aspectos da prática tecnológica. A validação da SD foi realizada segundo o processo de Elaboração – Aplicação – Reelaboração (EAR). Nesse contexto, a aplicação ocorreu por meio da validação por pares, sendo realizada uma entrevista com quatro professoras da turma de Termodinâmica e Física Estatística do MNPEF do Polo 24 da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora/Instituto Federal do Sudeste de Minas Gerais, campus Juiz de Fora, semestre 2021/2. A reelaboração da SD foi realizada a partir dos achados oriundos das entrevistas analisadas utilizando a Análise de Conteúdo e resultou na reescrita de uma das propostas apresentadas no caso para estudo a qual está centrada na díade Ciência-Tecnologia (CT). |
Abstract: | Starting from the analysis of educational products from seven master’s thesis in the teaching of Physics, the following paperwork discussed the relationship between Science, Technology and Society (STS) from the perspective of the study of the first law of Thermodynamics (FLT). Noticing a gap in educational products that proposed a discussion about the FLT focusing on the STS, a Didactic Sequence (DS) was developed, assembling the educational product, which considered the interrelationships between the STS spheres putting more emphasis on the dyad Society-Technology (ST). Among other resources, the DS presents a case to be studied on the topic of public transportation - focusing on the city bus mode, involving views on technology, whose detailing was done using the aspects of technological practice. The validation of the DS was done in accordance with the process of Elaboration - Application - Re-elaboration (EAR). In this context, the application was run using the pair validation method, it was carried out through interviews with four professors of the Thermodynamics and Statistical Physics class of the National Professional Master's Degree in Physics Teaching in the Hub 24 of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora/Federal Institute of the Southeast of Minas Gerais, Juiz de Fora campus, semester 2021/2. The re-elaboration of the DS was carried out following the results from interviews which were analyzed using the method Content Analysis and stemmed in the rewriting of one of the proposals presented in the case to be studied, which is centered on the dyad Society-Technology. |
Keywords: | Ciência Tecnologia Sociedade Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica Visões da tecnologia Aspectos da prática tecnológica Transporte público Science Technology Society First Law of Thermodynamics Views on technology Aspects of technological practices Public transportation |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas |
Program: | Mestrado Profissional em Ensino de Física (SBF) |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15543 |
Issue Date: | 16-Dec-2022 |