Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
pedrohenriquefernandesandrade.pdf267.88 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: Repartição das receitas tributárias e a inviabilidade econômica dos municípios
Author: Andrade, Pedro Henrique Fernandes
First Advisor: Mello, Elizabete Rosa de
Referee Member: Riani, Frederico Augusto D'Avila
Referee Member: Ribeiro, Ana Letícia Salomão e
Resumo: O presente artigo científico discorre criticamente quanto a repartição das receitas tributárias e a constituição de municípios insustentáveis financeiramente, com o fim de investigar os parâmetros de criação dos municípios brasileiros, identificando quais são os fatores determinantes, bem como descobrir critérios técnicos para implantação de novas cidades. O marco teórico adotado é a vertente neoconstitucionalista, ao passo que as metodologias utilizadas são a crítico-dialética e a bibliográfica. Os resultados do artigo foram no seguinte sentido: necessidade de reestruturação dos critérios de criação de novos municípios; viabilização de reformas que aumentem a capacidade de autofinanciamento das cidades; maior flexibilidade das contas públicas; estabelecimento de órgãos de controladoria a nível municipal.
Abstract: This article critically discusses the distribution of tax revenues and the establishment of financially unsustainable municipalities in order to investigate the parameters for the creation of Brazilian municipalities, identifying what the determining factors are, as well as to discover the technical criteria for the establishment of new cities. The theoretical framework adopted is the neo constitutionalism strand, while the methodologies used are critical-dialectical and bibliographical. The results of the article were in the following direction: the need to restructure the criteria for the creation of new municipalities; feasibility of reforms that increase the self-financing capacity of the cities; greater flexibility of public accounts; establishment of controllership bodies at the municipal level.
Keywords: Municípios
Inviabilidade econômica
Tributos
Repartição de receitas
Criação de municípios
Municipalities
Economic Infeasibility
Taxes
Revenue sharing
Creation of municipalities
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO TRIBUTARIO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Direito
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15393
Issue Date: 17-Jan-2023