https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15043
File | Description | Size | Format | |
evandronapolivieira.pdf | 267.09 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Andrade, Mario Cesar | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santos, Braulio de Magalhães | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Felisberto, Rosana Ribeiro | - |
dc.creator | Vieira, Evandro Nápoli | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-18 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This article aims to analyze the judicial review, by the Federal Supreme Court, over the acts of the Legislative and Executive Powers. Contemporary democratic tensions contributed to the establishment of a troubled context of institutional relations in the country, thus evidencing the intricate relationship that takes place between the three powers, embodied in the principle of separation of powers. Faced with a troubled political scenario, the number of issues brought before the Supreme Court increases, consequently expanding the Court's role in national politics, bringing, therefore, back to the political field, reflections on the limitation of action of the Federal Supreme Court over the other republican powers. Topics such as the judicialization of politics and judicial activism have always remained present in discussions of Brazilian politics, including analyzing, therefore, the incidence of these acts in the day-to-day of institutional relations and, seeking to establish the criteria used, if any, by the Federal Supreme Court in its performance, based on the analysis of the history of court decisions, bringing them conjuncturally, to the current circumstances of national democracy. The work of José Ribas Vieira, Margarida Maria Lacombe Camargo and Alexandre Garrido da Silva is adopted as a critical parameter. This qualitative research, with a legal-comprehensive bias, makes use of a bibliographical analysis of doctrinal, legislative and jurisprudential sources, with emphasis on STF decisions regarding acts of attribution and exclusive competence of the Legislative and Executive Powers. It concludes, by a criterion established by the Federal Supreme Court, on two maxims, the amplitude of the provisions of the norm and, above all, the weighing of the possible effects brought about by a decision in the constitutional order. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo visa analisar o controle judicial, por parte do Supremo Tribunal Federal, sobre os atos dos Poderes Legislativo e Executivo. As tensões democráticas contemporâneas contribuíram para a instauração de um conturbado contexto de relações institucionais no país, evidenciando, por isso, a intrincada relação que se dá entre os três poderes, consubstanciada no princípio da separação dos poderes. Diante de um cenário político conturbado, amplia-se o número de questões judicializadas à Suprema Corte, ampliando-se, consequentemente, a atuação da Corte na política nacional, trazendo, por isso, de volta a este campo, discussões acerca da limitação da atuação do Supremo Tribunal Federal sobre os demais poderes republicanos. Temas como a judicialização da política e ativismo judicial sempre estiveram presentes nas discussões da política brasileira, cumpre analisar, portanto, a incidência desses atos no dia a dia das relações institucionais e, buscar estabelecer os critérios utilizados, se existirem, pelo Supremo Tribunal Federal em sua atuação, a partir da análise do histórico de decisões do tribunal. Adota-se como parâmetro crítico, o trabalho de José Ribas Vieira, Margarida Maria Lacombe Camargo e Alexandre Garrido da Silva. A presente pesquisa qualitativa, de viés jurídico-compreensivo, vale-se da análise bibliográfica de fontes doutrinárias, legislativas e jurisprudenciais, com destaque para decisões do STF frente a atos de atribuição e competência exclusiva dos Poderes Legislativo e Executivo. Conclui-se, por uma criteriologia estabelecida, pelo Supremo Tribunal Federal, sobre duas máximas, a amplitude do vácuo da norma e, sobretudo, o sopesamento dos possíveis impactos trazidos por uma decisão na ordem constitucional. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF/GV | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Controle judicial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Poder executivo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Poder legislativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Relações institucionais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Judicial review | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Executive power | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Legislative power | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Institutional relationships | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Controle de constitucionalidade de juízos políticos: uma análise sobre o controle judicial de atos do legislativo e do executivo pelo Supremo Tribunal Federal | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |