https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15042
File | Description | Size | Format | |
leticiabeatrizdealmeidaborsato.pdf | 775.82 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Intersubjetividade em Scheler |
Author: | Borsato, Letícia Beatriz de Almeida |
First Advisor: | Cadena, Nathalie Barbosa de la |
Referee Member: | Martins, Antônio Henrique Campolina |
Referee Member: | Fabri, Marcelo |
Referee Member: | Coelho, Humberto Schubert |
Referee Member: | Korelc, Martina |
Resumo: | A partir da fenomenologia de Scheler, pretendemos investigar a essência da intersubjetividade, estabelecendo os fundamentos eidéticos dessa concepção em sua dimensão transcendental e transcendente. As condições básicas do encontro intersubjetivo, baseiam-se em dois atos eidéticos: a consciência da alteridade no sentido geral e a percepção do outro no concreto. No entanto, uma vez que este é apenas o começo da conexão com os outros, é preciso investigar acerca da capacidade da pessoa de se voltar para o mundo objetivo e encontrar outros sujeitos como igualmente constituindo esse mundo no qual ambos estão inseridos. Ao nos aprofundarmos nos sentimentos intersubjetivos e em sua hierarquia, duas formas de afetividade se destacam: a simpatia e o amor. Os ditos sentimentos constituem atos puros que emergem de uma dimensão superior, metempírica do homem, cuja função é apreender certas qualidades também de natureza pura: os valores carregados por aqueles que são objeto de nossa simpatia e amor. A simpatia, como apreensão afetiva do valor da existência psíquica do outro, eleva o encontro a um nível ontológico e ético-axiológico superior. No entanto, Scheler defenderá que a cúpula desse encontro se encontra no ato de amor, que visando o valor da pessoa espiritual do outro, é a única capaz de conduzir o encontro inter-humano a sua perfeição moral |
Abstract: | From Scheler's phenomenology, we intend to investigate the essence of intersubjectivity, establishing the eidetic foundations of this creation in its transcendental and transcendent dimension. As basic conditions of the meeting intersubjective, based on two eidetic acts: the consciousness of alterity in the general and the perception of the other in the concrete. However, since this is just the beginning connection with others, it is necessary to investigate the person's ability to turn to the objective world and find other subjects as equally constituting this world in which both are inserted. As we delve into feelings intersubjective and in their hierarchy, two forms of affectivity stand out: sympathy and love. Feelings are pure acts that emerge from a superior dimension, metaphorical form of man, whose function is to apprehend certain qualities also of pure nature: the values carried by those who are the objects of our sympathy and love. Sympathy, as an affective apprehension of the value of the psychic existence of the other, elevates the encounter at a higher ontological and ethical-axiological level. However, Scheler defended that the summit of this encounter is found in the act of love, which aims at the value of the person Spiritual, is the only one capable of structuring the inter-human encounter to its perfection moral. |
Keywords: | Fenomenologia Intersubjetividade Scheler Phenomenology Intersubjectivity |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Filosofia |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15042 |
Issue Date: | 31-May-2022 |